標題: 綠色產品生命週期管控之知識服務系統---子計畫四:分權式綠色供應鏈之離廠回收運籌管理

關鍵字: 分權式逆向供應鏈;均衡收購價格;補貼政策;補貼及徵收費率;decentralized reverse supply chains;equilibrium acquisition price;subsidy policy

摘要: 隨著地球暖化的議題日漸增溫、資源日漸耗竭及環保法規逐漸落實,壽期結束之產品的 回收、再使用及減量已是產官學界現在所面臨迫在眉睫之問題。封閉型供應鏈包含廠內生產 管理及離廠運籌管理。本子計畫主要目的為針對產品在壽期結束後之離廠運籌逆向回收管理 系統,預測及描述該系統內各別個體之行為表現及績效,而離廠運籌管理之績效將會影響產 品回收再製造之流程,進而影響到廠內生產管理及需求鏈管理,在本研究計畫中彼此資訊的 串接將透過資訊與推薦模組。 本研究擬考慮多階分權式逆向供應鏈系統,假設該系統由上游邊界層、中間階層及下游 邊界層所組成,每個階層由一群獨立運作的個體所組成,每個獨立的個體在決策時有各自的 考量,個體的決策變數會影響到系統內其它個體的表現。多數逆向供應鏈之文獻以中央集權 式的基本架構來規劃相關決策,在中央集權式系統中,系統規劃者知悉個體的資訊並訂定個 體之決策變數使得系統表現最佳化,然而,現存逆向供應鏈經常是由各自獨立運作的個體所 組成。本研究設計之分權式決策過程機制可用來求解獨立運作個體之決策變數:均衡收購價 格及個體間交易之流量。接著,本研究亦針對分權式及中央集權式規劃方式所得之結果進行 分析及比較,並探討政府補貼政策對分權式逆向供應鏈系統總回收量之影響,及最適補貼費 率及徵收費率,作為日後政策實行之參考。

Due to the issues of global-warming, depletion of natural resources, and the environmental legislation, how to reduce, reuse, and recycle end-of-life products is an emerging problem nowadays. The closed-loop supply chain management consists of in-plant production management and off-plant logistics management. One of major operations in off-plant logistics is recycling in reverse supply chains. The objective of this research is to predict and determine the behavior and performance of independent entities in off-plant logistics chains for end-of-life products. The off-plant logistics management definitely involves in the operations of recycling and remanufacturing where theses operations affect in-plant production management and demand chain management. In this research, information retrieval and sharing among research projects is processed by the Information Retrieval and Recommender Module. We consider a general model of decentralized reverse supply chain systems comprised of an upstream boundary tier, intermediate tiers, and a downstream boundary tier. Each tier is populated by multiple independent entities and each independent entity has her own profit function and mechanism for decision-making. Often the decision variables for each entity in a decentralized system are also influenced by other entities’ decision. Most of the research on reverse supply chain design views the system in a centralized way; the key assumption is that one planner has the requisite information about all the participating entities and seeks the optimal solution for the entire system. However, many reverse supply chain structures consist of several independent entities. This research is to determine the equilibrium acquisition price and volume of recycled flows in independent parties. This research also examines the comparison of centralized and decentralized decision-making approaches and will investigate the impact of the total collection amount in the system due to the government subsidy. Finally, this research also determines the socially optimal subsidy fees and disposal fees for decentralized recycling systems.