標題: 填充式箱型鋼柱防火性能設計研究

關鍵字: 火害;填充式箱型鋼柱;防火性能設計;fire;concrete-filled box column;performance-based fire design

摘要: 造成建築物發生火災主要原因為人為疏失,而火的持續時間將影響災害之損失程度,如人員生命、財產與建築損壞。建築結構體(構件)因火災高溫導致損壞或倒塌,將嚴重威脅人員生命安全甚至影響社會經濟,因此為確保建築結構於火災持續時間仍能具有支撐承載能力,建築結構防火設計非常重要。目前各國已制訂相關建築結構防火設計,然由較為經濟的防火性能設計仍欠缺。廣泛應用於國內中高樓層建築物之填充式箱型鋼柱研究成果發現,國外鋼管混凝土柱之防火設計並不能完全適用,且無一套完整之建築結構防火性能設計規定,故基於防火設計與結構設計之考量,建立本土化填充式箱型鋼柱的防火性能設計指南將有其必要性。 預期目標: 1. 完成實尺寸填充式箱型鋼柱火害試驗。 2. 建立填充式箱型鋼柱的防火時效,確立影響防火時效的重要因素,如載重比、混凝土強度、柱斷面尺寸等。 3. 建立耐震設計填充式箱型鋼柱載重比於防火時效的影響,確立耐震設計柱構件載重比之範圍。 4. 建立填充式箱型鋼柱的性能設計指南,依據不同的防火安全需求目標,建立其性能設計。

The cause of the buildings in fire is mainly due to careless mistake of the human. The duration of the fire will affect the degree of the damage of the buildings, such as the human life, properties and the buildings. The damage or collapse of the buildings due to the fire will seriously threaten the safety of the human life and affect the society. Therefore, the fire design of the buildings is very important to ensure load-carrying capacity of the buildings during exposure to fire. Currently fire design codes have been enforced in each country. However, the performance-based fire design used economically for building structures is still lack. The literature of the research of concrete-filled steel box columns frequently used in medium- and high-rise buildings in Taiwan indicates that the fire design for concrete-filled tube columns is not suitable, and the performance-based fire design is not integrated. On the basis of the fire and structural designs it is needed to establish guide for performance-based fire design of concrete-filled box columns used domestically. The objectives of this study are as follows. 1. Complete the fire test of full-scale concrete-filled box columns. 2. Establish fire resistance of the concrete-filled box columns, and the major parameters such as load ratio, concrete compressive strength, and size of the cross section of the column. 3. Establish the effect of the load ratio of seismic design concrete-filled box columns on fire resistance, and ascertain the range of the load ratios of the seismic design concrete-filled box columns. 4. Establish the guide for the performance-based fire design of seismic design concrete-filled box columns for different fire performance needs.