不同訓練方法成效評估之研究:一項室內講授式與戶外體驗式團隊訓練的比較

Evaluating the Training Effectiveness by Using Different Training Methods-A Comparison of Teambuilding Training between Indoor Lecture and Outdoor Experiential Training

有別於過去僅針對單一訓練方法的成效評估,本研究主要將室內講授與戶外體驗兩種訓練方法運用在團隊建立的課程上,以比較兩種不同的訓練方法的訓練成效。研究樣本來自國內某一製藥公司的團隊訓練課程,本研究以三組前後測之準實驗設計進行二種不同訓練效果的資料蒐集,並採取Kirkpatrick四層次模式進行分析。研究結果顯示,無論是室內講授式或戶外體驗式的團隊訓練課程,都具有顯著的團隊訓練成效,但預期戶外體驗式團隊訓練效果高於室內講授式訓練的假設卻未完全獲得支持。根據研究結果,本研究針對實務管理意涵與未來研究方向提出一些討論與建議。

Different from traditional research on evaluating the effectiveness of single training method, the major purpose of this paper is to compare the training effectiveness of two training methods, indoor lecture and outdoor experiential learning, in the teambuilding courses in a pharmaceutical company. The three-group pretest-posttest with no-treatment control group designs was used to collect data. The results indicated that both indoor lecture and outdoor experiential learning had significant training effectiveness in teambuilding courses. However, the hypothesis that the teambuilding training effectiveness of the outdoor experiential learning will be better than that of indoor lecture was partial supported. The implications and limitations of the results are discussed.

戶外體驗式訓練; 室內講授訓式練; 團隊建立; 訓練評估; Outdoor Experiential Learning; Indoor Lecture Training; Teambuilding Training Effectiveness Evaluation