服務加值型供應鏈之策略矩陣分析-以資訊服務業為例

Strategic Matrix of Service Value-added Type of Supply Chain: Focused on Information Service Industries

供應鏈管理是21世紀企業合作的典範,如何整合供應鏈系統中不同功能與活動,是關鍵成功因素。不同企業在運籌功能需求上差異性,有其適合之運籌功能類型及形成競爭之條件,因此了解不同產業供應鏈系統發展之競爭環境、競爭關係及因應之策略,將有助於企業成功發展其供應鏈系統。爲達成研究目的,本文以資訊服務產業在亞太地區進行佈局爲例,運用模糊量化SWOT評估法,進行產業在亞太地區發展國際供應鏈之競爭定位評估,並依據競爭定位,結合GSM策略矩陣,研擬企業發展服務加値型供應鏈系統之競爭策略。依據研究結果,高雄在北美(供應端)-高雄(營運端)-東亞市場(消費端)之供應鏈系統中處於WT象限。最後本研究提出結論與管理意涵。

Supply chain management is a new cooperation mode among the firms in 21 century, and how to integrate these various functions and activities in supply chain system is a success key factor. As the differences of logistics functional requirement for various corporations, there is optimal mode of global logistic system and competitive conditions to meet various corporations requirement. Therefore, it is helpful for corporations to develop successful supply chain system through the understanding of competitive environment, competitive relations, and strategies among different supply chain systems in various industries. Focused on information service industries Pacific Asia region, the fuzzy quantitative SWOT method was utilized to assess the competitive relations, and the strategies were proposed depending on the competitive positions, using the Grand Strategy Matrix (GSM) method to propose several feasible competitive strategies for service value-added type supply chain system. Results showed that Kaohsiung located in WT quadrant on supply chain system from North America (inbound), through Kaohsiung (operation), to East Asia (outbound) marketplace. Finally, the conclusions and management imply are proposed.

模糊量化SWOT評估法; 競爭定位; GSM策略矩陣; 服務加値型; Fuzzy Quantitative SWOT Method; Competitive Positions; Grand Strategy Matrix GSM Method; Service Value-Added Type