標題: 以科技接受模式(TAM)探究第三代公路監理資訊系統之上線成效

關鍵字: 公路監理;科技接受模式;上線成效;Motor Vehicles Office;Technology Acceptance Model;Task-Technology Fit

摘要: 本研究主要目的是探討公路監理機關導入第三代監理資訊系統,公路監理人員對於新的監理資訊系統的科技整合接受度,作為評估未來導入監理相關系統之參考依據。 本研究採用紙本問卷實驗設計,研究對象為交通部公路總局台中區監理所員工,以科技接受模式針對第三代監理資訊系統的接受程度與其影響構面之關係,以建構該動態資訊系統之接受模式,並解釋影響因素對第三代監理資訊系統之使用態度與使用意願的影響。 本研究藉由文獻回顧建構出來,包含「電腦自我效能」、「科技任務配適度」、「可靠性」、「有用性認知」、「易用性認知」、「使用態度」、「使用意願」等七個結構面向,並就所得的問卷資料,以線性結構方程模式對TAM模式分析,就其中發現使用者之「電腦自我效能」與「科技任務配適度」及「可靠性」均顯著影響對該系統的「有用認知」與「易用認知」態度;而該系統之「有用認知性」與「易用認知性」亦明顯影響其「使用態度」,最後「使用態度」有影響其「使用意願」。 本研究驗證發現,當機關導入資訊科技系統時,如能夠採用符合使用者任務需求、易用的資訊系統,提升系統的可靠性,便能促進使用者願意持續使用此一資訊系統工具,以達成第三代公路監理資訊系統上線成效。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the highway supervisory authority to import third-generation supervision information system, highway supervisors supervision for new information systems technology integration acceptance as assess future import-related systems of reference for supervision. In this study, experimental design paper questionnaire, the study of the Ministry of Transportation Highway Administration Taichung District Commissioner of the employees to the extent of the relationship between science and technology acceptance model for a third-generation information systems, supervision of the facets of its influence for, in order to construct the dynamic information systems in accepted model, and explain the factors that influence the use of third-generation information system and the attitude of the Commissioner wishes to use. This study constructed out by literature review, including 'computer self-efficacy "," science and technology tasks with moderate "," reliability "," useful cognitive "," cognitive ease "," use attitude "," willingness to use "structure for seven and a questionnaire on the resulting data in a linear structural equation model for TAM pattern analysis, of which found that users of the "Computer self-efficacy" and "technology tasks with moderate" and "reliability" are a significant impact on the the system of "useful knowledge" and "easy to use cognitive" attitude; and the system of "useful cognitive" and "ease of use cognitive" also significantly affect its "use attitude", and finally "Using attitude" affect its "use wishes. " This study validated found that when authorities import IT systems, such as the ability used in line with the needs of the user tasks, easy to use information systems to enhance the reliability of the system, users will be able to promote a willingness to continue to use this information system tools to achieve the third generation of Highway Project Management information System on-line results.