標題: 網路噗浪創作企劃─我的密室之旅

關鍵字: 網路;互動創作;圖文創作;噗浪;角色扮演;網路平台;internet;interactive art;graphic art;PLURK;role play;internet platform

摘要: 本論文為筆者參與網路噗浪創作企劃的圖文創作論述。透過參與創作企劃,體驗「互動創作」和「角色扮演」,發現網路創作的新型生態並藉由創作來檢視自己;而主辦創作企劃則可藉由主題設定來觀察創作者的行為想法,並了解創作者群體的生態。有了參與與主辦的經驗,了解創作者和主辦方的需求,進而規劃設計創作企劃專門平台所需的功能,期許在將來,創作企劃成為網路互動創作的主流之一時,能有個專門的平台工創作者交流使用。

The essay is about my Internet graphic art project done on PLURK. By means of joining the Internet graphic art project, the author has experienced “interactive art” as well as “role play ,” discovered a new form of the Internet art , and had a reflection on herself through art composition. On the other hand, via hosting Internet graphic art projects, the behavior and conception of other artists have been observed from the theme set up. Besides, a new ecology of artist colony has been understood. With the experience of joining and hosting Internet graphic art projects, the requirement of both the artist and the organizer is realized, after which a platform for the Internet graphic art project can be designed to meet the user’s needs. It is expected that in the future when the Internet graphic art has become one of the mainstreams of interactive art on the Internet, there will be a customized platform available for artists to communicate with one another.