標題: 歐盟法規 WEEE/ROHS/ REACH 分析研究

關鍵字: 歐盟;廢電機電子設備指令;電機電子設備限用有害物質指令;化學品註冊、評估及授權機制;European Union;WEEE;ROHS;REACH

摘要: 我們居住的地球汙染日趨嚴重,造成大自然的反撲,因而影響到人類的安全與健康,在追求經濟快速發展之外,世界各國開始意識到對於環境保護的重要性,因此對於環保意識的觀念逐漸提升,也推動多項環保相關的理念和規範,歐盟為世界排名前三大的經濟體系,對於保護環境和永續發展的理念也不斷再進行,在2003年後開始陸續頒布多項環保指令後,影響的層面到世界各個角落。 本論文針對歐盟環保法規「廢電機電子設備指令」,「電機電子設備限用有害物質指令」,「化學品註冊、評估及授權機制」進行分析與研究,探討三項環保法規的內容以及發展過程,並針對法規內容REACH進行深入研究,最後針對政府、企業外部和內部提出執行符合歐盟法規WEEE/ROHS/REACH的建議。

The Earth where we live the pollution is worsening. Therefore the resulting counterattack of nature and also affect human safety and health. In addition to pursuit of rapid economic development, the world began to realize the importance of environmental protection. The concept of environmental awareness is gradually upgrade and also contributed to a number of environmental-related concepts and norms. As the world's top three economies, the European Union spared on the protection of the environment and the concept of sustainable development. Since 2003 EU has been carried number of environmental directives, the impaction spread to every corner of the world. In this paper, analyze and study the EU environmental regulations, "WEEE", "ROHS" and "REACH". From the content to the process development of the three environmental regulations and in-depth research on content regulation. In the conclusion with recommendations to perform in line with EU regulations WEEE / ROHS / REACH for government, enterprise external and internal.