標題: 組合式MOOC平臺及編輯器之設計 : 以孫子兵法課程為例

關鍵字: MOOC;開放式線上課程;知識整合;圖譜;MOOC;Opening online course;Knowledge integration;Knowledge maps

摘要: 目前的大規模線上開放課程(MOOCs)平臺缺乏組合的功能,本研究以「海馬迴記憶法則」及「調色盤構想」為理論基礎設計組合式MOOC平臺及編輯器。此組合式MOOC平臺將課程以課覽圖譜及章覽圖譜呈現,讓知識圖像化,成為可編組的訊息。圖譜的表現方式符合海馬迴的記憶法則,更能加深學習記憶之成效。在編輯器內,不同的課程間能夠做交換組合,達到將知識整合活用的學習效果。實作上以Ewant育網上「孫子兵法與企業經營」為範例課程,將課程重新編排為圖譜的形式,並在組合式MOOC平臺上呈現。

Current MOOC (Massive Open Online Course) platforms do not allow users to integrate numerous courses. This study aims at designing a MOOC platform with integration capability, based on the concepts of hippocampus memory rules (D. Hebb and John O’keefe). Such a platform first transforms the content of a course into a course graph and a set of chapter graphs, then to edit and integrate knowledge based on modularized contents. Such a graph expression fits the recognition rule of hippocampus and can keep knowledge in users’ long term memory. By utilizing our editor, various courses can be exchanged to help the users to build their knowledge system. This study uses a course entitled “The Art of War and Its Business Applications” for example to illustrate the operation of our proposed platform and editor.