標題: 一個以BIM為基礎的室內無線感測網路建置的方法

關鍵字: 室內無線感測網路;建築資訊模型;探測效應;佈置成本;indoor wireless sensor network;building information modeling;propagation;deployment cost

摘要: 隨著無線網路技術的進步,各種無線感測網路的應用蓬勃發展並且被應用在 日常生活當中。目前對於室內無線感測網路佈置的研究非常廣泛,但仍有不足之處。如沒有考量佈置成本以及訊號在空間中探測會隨著距離、障礙物而受到干擾。同時,近年來Building Information Model(BIM)的發展幫助了建築領域能夠以更低的成本、更好的效率去完成一項建築物的建置。BIM利用標準的Industrial Foundation Class(IFC)檔案格式來儲存建築物中的各項資料以及達成資料在各軟體交換的目的。本研究利用IFC所提供的建築物的資訊,並且結合訊號在空間中探測的情況以及佈置的成本,來達成跨樓層的室內無線感測網路的建置。與舊有的方法比較,在滿足完整的覆蓋率以及連結度的需求下佈置的節點數降低了44%。

With the progress of wireless technology in recent years, various wireless sensor networks have been deployed and used in our daily life. Many researches on indoor wireless sensor networks can be found. However, most of them did not take deployment cost into consideration and deal with the problem of encountering of obstacles during data transmission. In the meantime, the development of the Building Information Modeling (BIM) has brought a great deal of benefit to the building industry. BIM uses the Industrial Foundation Class (IFC) file to store building information and subsequently provide interoperability among different BIM softwares. In this thesis, we propose a BIM-based method, which considers both deployment cost and transmission obstacle for deploying an indoor wireless sensor network. By comparing with the existing researches, we notice that the proposed method uses 44% fewer sensor nodes while still maintaining full connectivity and coverage.