標題: 促銷活動對消費者購買平價服飾意願之影響 - 以新竹市大學生為例

關鍵字: 平價服飾;消費者行為;購買意願;促銷活動;Masstique;Consumer Behavior;Purchase Intension;Promotion

摘要: 隨著近年來服飾業的市場變化與消費習慣,全球化的時尚服飾業開始流竄起「平價時尚」的風潮,如今消費者偏向集中全球平價流行時尚的消費時代來臨。本研究旨在探討促銷活動對新竹市大學生購買平價服飾意願之研究。 本研究係利用哈佛修正模式的消費者決策程序為本研究之架構,進而將前往消費的新竹市大學生視為主要研究對象,以探討人口統計變數與購買動機、資訊來源、產品屬性、促銷活動、購買意願的關係。有效問卷總計409份,並將收回之有效問卷資料加以整理,透過敘述性統計分析、因素分析、信度與效度分析、單因子變異數分析、卡方檢定及迴歸分析。研究結果顯示,不同的消費者在人口統計變數、購買動機、資訊來源、產品屬性、促銷活動、購買意願的重視程度上皆有顯著差異,最後提出相關的後續研究建議。

With the change of consumer behavior in fashion business, fast fashion has risen up. Masstique has replaced boutique to become the mainstream .This study aims at investigating the relationship among promotion and consumer behavior of fast fashion brand clothing in Hsin-Chiu. This study use internet of collecting information questionnaire survey to potential buyers. A total of 409 effective survey of college students was collected in Hsin-Chu. Factor analysis, reliability analysis, validity analysis, ANOVA, chi-square test and regression analysis are applied to verify the proposed hypotheses. Significant evidences are found in the hypotheses and promotion is proved to have significant positive results with consumer behavior and purchase intension.