標題: 建構式提問法進行有效白話文閱讀教學之實證研究

關鍵字: 閱讀策略;白話文教學;閱讀教學;Reading strategies;vernacular teaching;reading teaching

摘要: 本研究為設計一套增進國中生閱讀理解的學習策略訓練課程教學模組,提供國中教師做為促進語文學習之參考。以實徵性研究探討方案對國中生閱讀理解能力的影響效果。 本研究係以國中七年級學生一班共30名。研究工具包括研究者配合課程內容所設計的建構式提問學習單、半結構式問卷及坊間白話文閱讀理解測驗。採「準實驗單組前測─後測」設計,將學生區分為高能力組、中能力組、待加強能力組。以相依樣本T考驗,蒐集不同能力組在PISA閱讀素養三層次閱讀能力發展情形。 本研究將資料歸納分析如下: 一、學習單前後測結果,擷取與檢索能力提升。 二、問卷統計發現:學生多認為閱讀理解能力有成長,且能具體說明。 三、坊間閱讀理解測驗結果,顯示整體能力變化不顯著。 探究坊間閱讀理解測驗結果退步原因,根據專家意見可知,測驗卷題目類 型的編排,會影響同類型能力測驗結果。 以上結果多數支持本研究之假設,並驗證本研究設計之學習課程模組具有一定建構效度。

The study was designed to enhance students' reading comprehension of a Learning Strategy Training Course Module, provide secondary school teachers as a reference to promote language learning. Use empirical research to explore students' reading comprehension. Select 30 seventh grade middle school students for the study. Research tools include: Text Title, Semi-structured questionnaire,and Printing vernacular reading comprehension test. In one-group pretest-posttest design, students classified as high-ability group, middle ability group, lower ability group. Collect samples of different groups paired T test, in order to observe the development of students' ability to read situations. The study found that: 1 Text Title results, improve access and retrieve capability. 2 survey statistics showed that: many students think reading comprehension skills have grown, and can be specified. 3 Printing vernacular reading comprehension test results show no significant change in overall capacity. 4 Explore the reading comprehension test result printing regress reason, Experts believe that the type of test paper topic, the same type of ability to influence the test results. Most of the experimental results support the hypothesis of this study, And confirmed in this study vernacular reading curriculum has some construct validity.