標題: 數位電視產業與消費者需求分析

關鍵字: 數位電視;SmartTV

摘要: 本論文之目的是想探討在眾多智能電視的功能中,市場(消費者與潛在消費者)真正在意的功能為何, 因此研究方法便針對智能電視的七大功能(家庭娛樂平台、操控方式、系統設計、作業系統、外觀、顯示、影音內容)進行問卷調查。利用網路問卷來蒐集資料,共分成四大部分,第一部分是個人基本資料,將人口變項進行七大類的區分,分別為性別、每月可支配所得、年齡、教育程度、職業、居住地、購買頻率。第二部分是在數位電視價格相近的情況下,購買數位電視時首先且唯一考量的因素,第三部分是在數位電視價格相近的情況下,所有符合購買數位電視時考量之功能重要性的排序,第四部分是關於各大功能中細項功能之偏好程度。藉由資料分析,期望能找出對於數位電視產業鏈上的製造商值得持續投資的方向。

A procedure to find out the end-user real requirement of SmartTV by the research plan. We make a questionnaire survey to dig out which functionality is most important for the end-user when they consider to buy a SmartTV. There are seven domains in the questionnaire survey list(Home Entertainment , control Interface, System Performance, Operation System, Graphic Design, Display Technology, Video and Audio Content).The survey go through the network connection, there are four parts, the first part is personal profile, second part is the unique factor to make decision, the third part is the priority of each functionality, the last part is to know the preference for each sub function in seven domains. By the analysis of survey, we expect to find the trend of TV industry for the TV maker to invest continuously.