標題: 客庄擂茶業者的體驗行銷研究

關鍵字: 體驗行銷;體驗矩陣;擂茶產業;客家產業;文化創意產業;Experiential Marketing;Experiential Grid;Lei Tea industry

摘要: 作為今日臺灣客家的代表性文化產品之一,在高度競爭的商業市場裡,「擂茶產業」該如何強化跟顧客的關係以創造產業的永續發展,正是當前擂茶業者最關心的議題。本文以北埔鄉三間代表性擂茶店家:茶米二十二、哈客愛食品有限公司與璞鈺擂茶為研究對象,對三位店主與顧客進行半結構式訪談,再應用Bernd Schmitt的體驗行銷矩陣分析店主如何透過體驗媒介與策略體驗模組間的搭配,將自身的經營理念傳達給顧客,以及拉近與顧客距離的方式。 本研究結論有七:(一)擂茶體驗DIY是成功連結體驗行銷關聯模組的方式,但店主會改變細節,以強化刺激顧客的感官模組;(二)招牌與店名的設計會影響顧客感官模組,但可觸及的形象設計物可強化顧客的行動模組與關聯模組;(三)顧客的長期行動模組(老客人與老口味)與店家的產品設計直接相關;(四)店家的品牌行銷與聯合行銷可提升與顧客情感模組的關連;(五)空間環境的關鍵點在營造氛圍,可推動感官模組、情感模組與關聯模組;(六)年齡層與消費對象相關,但店家皆持續強化網路行銷,開發新的行動模組,以擴大市場;七、「人」是關鍵,不僅強化店主和顧客們的互動,更能有效強化各種策略模組。

As one of the representative cultural product of Hakka in Taiwan today, Lei Tea shop owners are the most concerned about the topic is how “Lei Tea industry” strengthen the relationship with customers in order to create the industry's sustainable development in the highly competitive business market. Three representative Lei Tea stores in Beipu were chosen for this study. The Bernd Schmitt model of experiential marketing was used to analyze the semi-structured interviews of the shop owners and the customers, and to discover how the shop owners conveyed their business philosophy to their customers while also narrowing the distance between them and their customers. There are seven conclusions in this study: 1. The experience of Lei Tea could link the Relate module successfully, but the shop owners will change the details of the experience of Lei Tea for stimulating the customers’ Sense module strengthenly. 2. The signs and shop names affect the customers’ Sense module, but the image design thing that can touch can enhance the customers’ Act module and Relate module. 3. Long-term Act module of the customers(frequent customers and habitual taste) will affect product development. 4. The store brand marketing and joint marketing can enhance the connection with customers’ Feel module. 5. The key point of the space environment is to create an atmosphere, and it can promote the customers’ Sense module, Feel module, and Relate module. 6. The age range relates to consumption object, but the shop owners all continuously enhances on-line marketing, developing the new Act module to expand the market. 7. "People" in the Experience Provider is the key point, not only enhance the interaction with the shop owners and customers, but also every Strategic Experiential Models effectively.