標題: 玻璃工藝館之體驗行銷策略研究 a Study on Experiential Marketing Strategy -HsinChu Glass Museum

關鍵字: 新竹玻璃工藝館;策略體驗模組;博物館行銷;體驗行銷;HsinChu Glass Museum;strategic experiential module;marketing of museum;experiential marketing

摘要: 身為新竹的移入人口多年,一直覺得這個城市給人的印象就是高科技工作為全部, 少的很多像我的家鄉台南那樣的文化氣息,或者說是一種「慢活」的氛圍。在多次再訪 玻璃工藝館區域時,多數民眾都是因周邊設施而聚集,不是因為玻璃工藝館的吸引而來 。為能讓玻工館的優點更能發揮,期盼此館區未來能成為一個豐富社會教育功能的地點 ,才會以玻工館為題材,進行行銷建議的研究。 本研究從玻璃工藝館出發,透過體驗行銷的方式來提供博物館行銷建議,未來供公 務機關能套用到新竹縣市其它博物館區,建構完整的博物館行銷群,除了類似藝術節活 動搭配新竹縣市週邊獨特觀光景點,建構成文創觀光休憩的功能,也能夠開拓原有玻璃 工藝館的產官學交流平台,希望能讓新竹不只是個印象中的科技城而以,更是有豐厚內 涵的文化采風之都。

A procedure is to create different city impression. As the population to HsinChu, the daily impression of this city was given hard working in high-tech companies. “Slow living” is hard to find here which is quite usual in my home town, Tainan. Through times visiting of Hsinchu Glass museum, people get together because of various facilities around museum, such as HsinChu Zoo, Holiday Flower market, or nearby park...etc. To expect the glass museum could transfer as social education platform, HsinChu Glass Museum became my research topic. My research object is HsinChu Glass Museum and its visitors through experiential marketing way to provide museum marketing recommendations applying to future museum marketing. Bundling with Hsinchu counties’ unique attractions, tourism and recreation forming sightseeing program. Also, enhancing government, academic & industry platform is original assignment of glass museum. To transform city impression became fruitful cultural mingling capital.