標題: 整合無線感測網路與品質管制計畫發展創新冷鏈系統

關鍵字: 冷鏈;物聯網;品質管制;服務設計思考;Cold Chain;Internet of Things;Quality Control;Service Design Thinking

摘要: 冷鏈管理在食品產業一直扮演著舉足輕重的角色,製造商往往在交付產品予零售端或顧客的過程中,必須抉擇要以冷藏或冷凍的方式進行流程控管,採用冷凍的模式固然可保持食品的新鮮,但全流程冷凍儲存卻容易導致高耗電的缺點;反過來看,冷藏模式雖能改善能耗表現,但卻得面臨細菌孳生及食品腐壞的風險。綜觀現今研究,大多數的研究皆側重於物流配送上的冷鏈管理,但對於全通路冷鏈管理系統的研究則較少有人提及。有鑑於此,本研究擬提出一套基於物聯網及ISO 22000國際食品標準規範下之創新冷鏈管理系統,該系統係藉由溫度感測器蒐集全流程之環境溫度,搭配在製程中設計的關鍵控制點(Critical Control Point, CCP)與品質管理機制,同時利用服務設計方法協同台灣某知名餐飲業者進行實證及創新商業模式設計,來驗證整體架構的可行性。

Cold chain management is of importance for manufacturers in the food industry since they face the dilemma of having to choose between frozen storage and cool storage in delivering products to retailers or end-consumers. Frozen storage incurs high-energy consumption for the preservation of food products, whereas cool storage involves the constant threat of bacterial decay. Contemporary cold chain development in temperature control tends to focus on single logistic chain rather than serving multiple channels. In order to overcome the aforementioned deficiency, this study proposes an innovative cold chain time-temperature indicator (TTI) system, which uses wireless sensors for the collection of temperature data and implements the formulation of Critical Control Point (CCP) criteria throughout the entire delivery process. Basically, this approach is based on an Internet-of-Things (IoT) architecture as well as international food standards named ISO 22,000. In particular, the proposed IoT solution embedded service design thinking was applied to a prestigious food franchise in Taiwan to help this company switch a number of products from frozen storage to cool storage. The proposed framework expected can efficiently increase product sales, distribution channels, and effectively reduce energy consumption.