標題: 社會創新平台的遊戲化介面發展

關鍵字: 社會創新;遊戲化;人機介面;gamification;interface;social networking service

摘要: 社會創新的是指在社群中所有成員以協同合作的方式產生新創意或是滿足各種從 未遇過的需求。社會創新能夠增進個別使用者的能力以解決問題,更重要的,能夠 透過集體的力量創造源源不絕的新創意。由於社會創新常常因為使用者的低參與感 與低貢獻度而無法延續,因此本研究目的在發展社會創新的遊戲化介面。遊戲化 (Gamification)是指將遊戲的設計元素融入到非遊戲的情境之中,已經被認為是下世 代社會創新活動與網路學習重要的設計理念。研究內容共包括三個主要部份:為了 解決上述所提出的問題,本三年期研究計畫的三年目的分別為: (1)第一年:探索社會 創新流程與影響機制。(2)第二年:以遊戲化發展社會創新的互動介面—為了發展幫 助社會創新有效地透過遊戲化增進使用者參與程度與貢獻程度,本計畫試圖建立第 一年所找到的遊戲化機制與對應的社會創新活動之間的關聯性。 (3)第三年:建立社 會創新協同互動平台—本研究計畫基於前兩年遊戲化設計機制與設計特徵的成 果,本研究計畫企圖建立一個社會創新的遊戲化互動介面,並透過使用性原則進行 介面的評估。

Social innovation refers to new strategies, concepts, ideas and organizations that meet social needs of all kinds — from working conditions and education to community development and health — and that extend and strengthen civil society. Gamification design is considered as the predictor of social innovation’s success. Although social innovation is very critical to today’s society, many organizations failed due to lack of user’s active engagement and contribution. This study aims to design the collaborative platform of social innovation for facilitating user’s engagement and contribution. This research includes three parts: (1) to explore the process and mechanics of social innovation activities; (2) to develop a social innovation interface through gamification mechanics; (3) to construct the collaborative social innovation platform.