標題: 健康保健的創新服務設計

關鍵字: 健康保健;服務設計;社會創新;概念設計;Wellness;Service Design;Social Innovation;Concept Design

摘要: 醫療照護之產業被國家列入「六大新興產業發展」之策略計畫,近年來全球的健康照護的概念已從醫藥的治療,逐漸拓展到涵蓋生理、心理、社交健康之「全人健康」(wellness)思維。特別是隨著醫療科技日新月異,當醫療器材的開發技術能力已足以提供人們健康照護所需的需求時,什麼樣的健康保健服務是是社會大眾真正亟需的?如何有效而人性地提供給所需的群眾? 這些問題,是期望藉由醫療照護產業提振我國產業競爭力的我們應該深入思考、調查的重要議題。 因此,本研究設計計畫擬透過實地訪談關注健康之民眾、親友、健康照護人員以及相關人員,以及這些對象的日誌記錄,了解他們對於健康保健所關注之重點為何,並探索他們對於健康生活之期待。使用者對於自身需求與構想藉由對話機制提出,一同參與探討可行的服務模式,最後建構出能提供多元健康照護之服務平台。概念的發想將進行設計工作坊、情境活動、參與式設計等設計方法,將使用者的需求與期望落實為具體且具商業開發價值之服務平台。 本研究設計之核心概念在於提供使用者社會化的健康保健服務,促進社會參與並強化社會連結;能夠滿足使用者身心等全面的健康需求;並且整合多元的健康服務資源,提供簡單、透明化的健康保健服務;最終期望能夠藉由此服務平台,促使社會創新之推動,持續性地為生活環境與社會帶來進步與希望。

To cope with the drastic changes that are taking place in the global economy and enhance Taiwan’s industrial development, the Executive Yuan has identified six key emerging industries to boost Taiwan's economy, and medical and healthcare industries is one of the keys in the list. As the advancement of medical technology, the trends in healthcare have gradually expanded from medical treatment to holistic healthcare for people, in other words, wellness. However, what wellness services are needed? How are they implemented and delivered to users? Questions like these are important and worth to be explored. The design project will be carried out in three phases. Phase one aims to investigate the wellness issue and needs which were concern by the users, users expectations for wellness lifestyle will be explored; phase two aims to transforming the finding in phase one into a wellness service platform consisting of wellness products; phase three aims to construct a reality wellness service platform, and evaluate the feedback and interaction between the users and the system. The main issue of this design project is to provide a socialization wellness service to users. The design concepts and findings in this project will promote social participation, strengthen social bonds, and meet the wellness needs of the users. This wellness service platform can help us to integrate diversity of wellness service resources, and it will provide a transparent wellness service interface that users can easy to use it, and in return, to promote social innovation, and sustainability to bring progress and hope for the environment and the society.