自來水事業用水效能提升計畫

Water-use efficiency improvements in water supply industry

台灣地區水資源開發日益困難,為降低缺水風險,提升水資源利用效率,需加強自來水事業(含簡易自來水)營運管理,以提升自來水事業用水效能。本計畫擬收集國內自來水事業相關營運管理及操作資料,配合水利署之規劃,先進行10場次淨水場操作管理指標評核,並針對各項指標做進一步檢討及修訂。此外,各辦理3場次簡易自來水管理業務督導查核及淨水操作示範輔導,並持續針對水利署前期委託計畫所設置於新北市橫山國小及台中市和平國中之2套簡易自來水系統薄膜過濾模組設備進行維護及水質檢測。另一方面,篩選台灣本島1處偏遠地區具遠端監測系統之代表性簡易自來水場,針對簡易自來水系統遠端維護管理技術進行可行性及成效評估,檢討目前國內簡易自來水事業遠端監測技術及系統。同時,本計畫亦將於馬祖地區建置1套自來水管網水壓管理系統,篩選至少2處測試區域後,進行必要的系統功能實測及成效分析,評估水壓管理技術用於降低自來水管網漏水率之成效,作為馬祖地區自來水管網供水操作之參考。 

Development of water resources in Taiwan has become increasingly difficult. To minimize the risk of water shortage and improve the efficiency in the use of water resources, it is necessary to enhance the management and water-use efficiency in water industries. First, this project will collect the materials in management and operation in water industries. After that, the performance of 10 water treatment plants will be evaluated using management indicators and then the management indicators will be modified by the professionals. In addition, the inspection and guidance to 3 local governments in managing small water treatment systems will be conducted, and the demonstration for the operation of small water treatment plants will also be implemented. This project also has periodically assisted the Water Resources Agency (WRA) in the maintenance of the membrane filtration module (IS Water) located at Hengshan elementary school in New Taipei City and Heping junior high school in Taichung City. On the other hand, a small water treatment plant equipped with a remote monitoring system will be chosen to evaluate the feasibility of remote monitoring technique and its effectiveness in managing and maintaining small water treatment plant. Meanwhile, a water pressure management system for water distribution in Matsu area will be established, and then the necessary field trial in two areas and its effectiveness will be examined. It is anticipated that the results will be for reference in managing water distribution system in Matsu area. 

自來水; 水處理; 水資源; 淨水場; 操作管理指標; 用水效能;  ; Tap Water; Water Treatment; Water Resource; Water treatment plants (WTPs); Management index; Water-use efficiency