標題: LabVIEW自動化測試應用於射頻微波量測

關鍵字: LabVIEW;自動化測試;微波;功率放大器;LabVIEW;Automated test;Microwave;Power Amplifier

摘要: 微波通訊設備通常架構在電信網路骨幹,或是在救災時的高抗災通信平台,屬於高階傳輸設備,而非一般家用網路產品,所以在初期研發量測階段及後期生產驗證階段都需要有非常嚴謹的測試去達成高穩定及正確性的品質。 針對於論文主題「LabVIEW自動化測試應用於射頻微波量測」內容特別區分為LabVIEW(G語言)、自動化測試、微波通訊、儀控量測四大部分討論。並整合相關測試案例設計出LabVIEW自動化測試系統,最後再經由實作測試微波功率放大器,就測試結果針對手動測試及自動化測試優劣比較。期望得出預期效益,以對後續發展自動化測試之參考有所助益。

Microwave communication equipment usually is constructed in a backbone of telecommunication, or a high resilience communication platform. It is professional communication equipment, instead of a home network product. Hence, no matter in the early stage of development and verification or in the final stage of production and qualification, very high stability and accuracy are required from quality perspective. With regard to this subject "LabVIEW automatically testing application on radio frequency and microwave", we separate it as four group for discussion, which are LabVIEW(G language), automatic test, microwave communication, and instrument control and measurement. By reviewing related test cases, this research designs a LabVIEW automatic test system and then compares it with real case measurements results of microwave power amplifier to determine pros and cons between manual test and automatic test systems. This research would like to have valid and expected results and become a good reference for automatic test system to assist on automatic test system developing in the future.