標題: 以科技接受模式探討消費者對奢侈品定位的智慧手錶使用意願-以Apple Watch 精品款為例

關鍵字: 科技接受模式;奢侈品牌;使用意願;Technology Acceptance Mode;Behavioral Intention;Brand Luxury Index

摘要: 近期市面上許多公司開始銷售智慧型手錶,許多公司紛紛看好這塊市場,其中蘋果公司率先推出奢侈品定位的智慧型手錶Apple Watch精品款,其他不論是手錶精品公司或是科技大廠也紛紛推出奢侈品等級的智慧型手錶,謠傳智慧型手錶會動搖發展多年的手錶精品產業,然而Apple Watch精品款銷售不如預期,本研究則從中進行研究。 新科技產品智慧型手錶和奢侈品定位下消費者的使用意願,使用Apple Watch精品款進行研究。本研究使用Davis(1989)提出的科技接受模式為架構加入奢侈品牌量表(Brand Luxury Index)進行結構方程模型(Structural equation modeling)統計分析。 本研究結果證實,科技接受模式中的知覺有用性顯著影響使用態度,但知覺易用性並不顯著,其中奢侈品牌也正向影響使用態度,研究結果與使用奢侈品牌量表的結果也可提供給學術界或業界工作者參考。

Many companies recently began focusing on smart watches, and Apple took a lead to launch luxury smart watch, Apple Watch Edition. Either boutique of watch or technological company launched luxury smart watch, too. It has rumors that luxury smart watch will affect boutique of watch industry, but sales of Apple watch Edition are poor, so this study begin from this. This study research consumer’s using intention under new technological product and position of luxury. This study uses Davis’s technology acceptance mode and BLI (Brand Luxury Index) to run structural equation modeling (SEM)    The results of this study indicated that PU (perceived usefulness) of technology acceptance model has significant influences on attitude, but PEOU (perceived ease of use) of technology acceptance model didn’t have significant influences on attitude and then influences on intention. The company's brand luxury also affected the attitude and then influences on intention. The result assist luxury smart watch company and academia to research.