標題: 以層級分析法探討大尺寸面板LED封裝供應商評選之研究

關鍵字: 面板;LED封裝;層級分析法;供應商評選;TFT-LCD;LED Package;AHP;Supplier evaluation

摘要: 本論文研究採用層次分析法(AHP)進行分析,選擇台灣大尺寸面板LED封裝供應商,透過文獻探討、專家深度訪談與問卷調查等方式進行其層級架構的探討研究,並建立一套完整且客觀的大尺寸面板LED封裝供應商評選表,作為後續大尺寸面板業者在評選LED封裝供應商時的參考工具,期望該產業能在眾多供應商中找到最適合的合作夥伴 此篇研究使用層級分析法進行分析後,最終得出五大構面與20項指標,其整體權重資訊彙整排序如下: 一、 成本管理構面:構面下含4項指標,占整體權重23.9%。 二、 品質管理構面:構面下含3項指標,占整體權重23.2%。 三、 生產與交貨能力構面:構面下含5項指標,占整體權重22.9%。 四、 技術能力構面:構面下含5項指標,占整體權重20.4%。 五、 企業背景構面:構面下含3項指標,占整體權重9.6%。

Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) is applied to select suitable suppliers from Large-Size Panel LED Package Suppliers in Taiwan. The hierarchy structure was established by literature review and experts’ opinion, AHP was applied to develop an objective evaluation method and a specific rating scale with performance appraisal indicators and weights. The object of this research is to provide a reference for selecting LED Package Supplier and finding the suitable partner from many suppliers. The principles of assessments and ratios in this study can be useful in selecting supplier. The study is analyzed by using the AHP, The finding of this research eventually yielded five competition appraisal dimensions and twenty secondary indicators which can be summarized as follows: 1. Cost Control Dimension: Overall weights of 4 factors: 23.9%. 2. Quality Control Dimension: Overall weights of 3 factors: 23.2%. 3. Production and delivery Dimension:Overall weights of 5 factors: 22.9%. 4. Technical Capacity Dimension: Overall weights of 5 factors: 20.4%. 5. Industry Background Dimension:Overall weights of 3 factors: 9.6%.