標題: 利用層級分析法評選大尺寸面板外觀元件供應商之研究-以台灣A公司為研究對象

關鍵字: 面板;一體機;層級分析法;供應商;表面處理;外觀件;TFT LCD (Thin Film Transistor-Liquid Crystal Display);BMS (Backlight module system);AHP (Analytic Hierarchy Process);Supplier Selection;Surface Treatment;Appearance

摘要: 本研究以TFT-LCD模組2010期間生產模式進化之後,面板廠建立新外觀元件供應鏈時提供供應商評選建議,以A公司為主要研究對象。此研究使用層級分析法進行大尺寸面板外觀元件評選因子成對比較分析。透過過去供應商評選研究的文獻與A公司外觀元件相關單位專家意見,建立相關評選因子層級架構。依據專家問卷結果整合分析,提出對A公司供應商評選現行的政策建議。另請研究機構與學術界的專家依據其供應鏈專業與產業研究專業,提供評選因子間相關的重要性比較意見,將此意見供A公司現階段策略進行下一步規劃參考。 大尺寸面板外觀元件供應商評選研究,在各專家的層級構面評估結果,以品質管理為最重要的構面。若以A公司專家總體準則加權結果來看,重要性依序為製程改善能力、生產的彈性、外包加工管理、客訴處理服務、量產能力。若以研究機構與學術界的專家準則加權結果來看,重要性依序為製程改善能力、前瞻技術、量產能力、新產品開發配合度、生產的彈性。以期此研究結果可為擬定實際執行策略的參考依據。

This study presents the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) as a potential selecting making method of appearance ingredients supplier by "A Company" in TFT-LCD panel industry. By applying the AHP, the hierarchical structure can be established by literature reviews and the experts advice from "A company", and the pairwise comparison of appearance component factors can be prioritized. According to the experts advice summarized, this study also proposes the supplier strategies to "A company". Meanwhile this study includes the research and academic institutions experts for the compared advice to conduct future plans. The evolution of TFT-LCD module process since 2010 rebuilds the elements of supplier selecting. Determined by AHP, "A company" experts assessment the most five important criteria in sequence from quality management, process improvement capabilities, production flexibility, outsourcing management, customer complaint service, and mass production capabilities. Furthermore, the result from research and academic institutions shows quality management, process improvement capabilities, advanced technology, production flexibility, new product development, and production flexibility. This study provides a reference of developing practical implementation strategies to panel vendors for decision making.