標題: 部落格口碑與品牌形象對消費者購買開架式保養品意願之研究

關鍵字: 開架式保養品;消費者行為;部落格口碑;品牌形象;購買意願;Open-Shelf Type Skin Care Products;Consumer Behavior;Blog Word-of-Mouth;Brand Image;Purchase Intention

摘要: 隨著網際網路的普及與便利,許多人透過部落格撰寫生活文章、紀錄圖片與影像,即時更新自身消息,分享自我生活經驗供朋友觀賞與網路分享,專業經營部落格的部落客也成為一種職業,發展成熟的部落格可成為大眾信賴的資訊來源。此外,隨著國民生活水準的提高,女性意識抬頭及經濟獨立,化妝品保養品已從過去的奢侈品轉變為民生必需品,市場規模不斷擴張,加上取多知名品牌化妝保養品集團開發副品牌搶攻開架保養品市場,因此開架式保養品業者面對如此競爭的市場,如何因應潮流並掌握消費者特性與需求,透過部落格口碑行銷與建立良好的品牌形象以及提升顧客購買意願是未來發展之重點,而本研究目的即探討部落格口碑與品牌形象對消費者購買開架式保養品意願之關係。 本研究以台北市女性消費者作為研究對象,以人口統計變數、開架式保養品產品屬性變數、消費動機變數作為投入項,藉由干擾變數消費者口碑行銷與品牌形象,探討消費者購買開架式保養品行為與購買意願影響關係。本研究採用網路問卷調查法,回收403份有效問卷,並使用敘述性統計、因素分析、信度分析、效度分析、卡方分析、變異數分析與迴歸分析等統計方法,對蒐集之樣本資料進行分析。 根據本研究結果顯示,開架式保養品消費者在人口統計變數對消費動機變數、產品屬性重視程度、部落格口碑訊息認同程度與品牌形象認同程度皆有顯著差異。而部落格口碑與品牌形象對開架式保養品消費者之購買意願呈現正向相關,因此本研究結果可提供開架式保養品業者進行市場區隔以及訂定行銷策略之建議與參考。

Popularization of internet builds up the development of blogs, where people update their status and share the experience of life through articles, pictures and videos; in addition, writing blog has become a newborn occupation, blogger, whose professional contents are able to build trust with the readers. Furthermore, due to enhancing the people's living standards, awakening of feminist consciousness and economic independence of women, the skin care products have become necessities. Moreover, the market scale of skin care products has grown rapidly. There are numerous companies participating in a competitive market, including the famous skin care enterprises that also develop subsidiary brands to enter the open-shelf channels. As a result, in order to increase purchase intention, the companies should develop the marketing strategies meeting the trend in demands. It is, thus, creating a positive brand image through word-of-mouth marketing is the development priorities for companies. This study explores the influence of blog word-of-mouth and brand image on purchase intention for open-shelf type skin care products. The research focus on female customers who have purchased open-shelf type skin care products in Taipei City as the primary studying group. That uses demographic variables, product attributes variables of open-shelf type skin care products and purchasing motivation variables as input variables, then uses brand image and blog word-of-mouth as a moderator to observe the impact of consumer behavior on purchase intention for open-shelf type skin care products. Besides, the research adopted the internet questionnaire survey method. 403 valid questionnaires were collected. All data were analyzed by the main statistic methods which were descriptive analysis, factor analysis, reliability analysis, ANOVA analysis, Chi-Square test, Scheffe’s test and regression analysis. The results show that demographic variables have significant differences from purchasing motivation variables, product attributes, blog word-of-mouth and brand image; additionally, blog word-of-mouth and brand image have positive relationship on purchase intention for open-shelf type skin care products. Consequently, the findings of research provide the suggestions to the firm on the skin care industry to develop market segmentation strategies and marketing strategies.