標題: 可偵測鋅離子與一氧化氮之固態生化感測器

關鍵字: 固態;水凝膠;感測器;鋅離子;一氧化氮;solid-state;hydrogel;sensor;zinc ion;nitric oxide

摘要: 水凝膠材料具備良好的透水性,適合偵測液態環境中的物質,本研究使用Poly(2-hydroxyethyl methacrylate)做為水凝膠材料,分別加入對鋅離子具選擇性之meso-2,6-Dichlorophenyltripyrrinone (TPN-Cl2)以及能偵測一氧化氮之Diaminoanthraquinone (DAQ)作為感測分子,經混合與加熱後便可製成一固態生化感測器,透過量測感測分子的光學特性變化作為訊號,並可分為螢光型與吸收型兩種機制。螢光型之鋅離子感測器能夠有效偵測水中之鋅離子濃度達10-7M,且在生物培養液DMEM中可偵測到10-6M,並可用來偵測生物活體之鋅離子。而在吸收型的一氧化氮感測器則能夠偵測酸性環境下的亞硝酸,其偵測極限為10-6M,並且可偵測液態環境中的一氧化氮氣體,同時能夠在生物培養液的環境下進行偵測。建立以特定刺激誘導細胞釋放鋅離子與一氧化氮之生物模型,並以本研究之固態感測器進行偵測,驗證該固態生化感測器偵測細胞所釋放之生物分子的可行性。

By the combination of Poly(2-hydroxyethyl methacrylate) and different sensing probes, we can fabricate several solid-state bio-sensors. Here, we use meso-2,6-Dichloro-phenyltripyrrinone (TPN-Cl2) and Diaminoanthraquinone (DAQ) for detection zinc ion and nitric oxide individually. The zinc ion sensing film is able to detect 10-7 M zinc ion in deionized water (DI water) and 10-6 M in Dulbecco’s modified Eagle medium (DMEM). And the nitric oxide sensing film can detect 10-6 M nitrite (NO2-) in low pH solutions and nitric oxide (NO) gas in DI water. In this work we also build several bio models to induce zinc ion and nitric oxide release in cell cultures. By applying our solid-state bio-sensors to detect these samples, we can validate the feasibility of detection in cells or animals tissues. Such solid-state sensing hydrogel has high potential for biomedical use in vitro and in vivo.