標題: 國光汽車客運公司服務品質之研究

關鍵字: 國光客運;服務品質;PZB模式;Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Company;service quality;PZB

摘要: 在高鐵加入城際運輸服務、眾多客運業者經營國道路線之情況下,讓旅客擁有很多搭乘選擇,更使得旅客日益重視服務品質。該如何改善服務品質以提昇客運營運績效,成為國光汽車客運公司急需解決之議題。因此,本研究以國光客運公司服務面為基礎,建構國光汽車客運公司服務品質之指標,並藉由PZB模式探究國光客運旅客對其預先期待與實際感受之服務水準差異。最後,本研究依據研究結果提出管理意涵,以供國光汽車客運公司提升服務品質之參考。

After Taiwan High Speed Rail offer the transportation services, sharing the transportation market with bus companies, customers have mulitple choices. Good services will be the first thing for customer when choosing transportation. In order to increase the operating performance, improvement of services will be the first priority for Kuo-Kuang.Therefore, in this paper Kuo-Kuang motor transportation company's service will be the foundation to develop Kuo-Kuang motor transportation company's service index, based on PZB service quality model to investigate customers' expectation and perception difference with its service. Lastly, this study will offer strategic suggestions for Kuo-Kuang to improve its service quality.