標題: 奈米壓印微影技術製作金屬奈米結構

關鍵字: 奈米壓印;表面電漿共振;金屬奈米結構;Nanoimprint Lithography;LSPR;metallic nanostructure

摘要: 本論文中我們使用紫外光固化式奈米壓印技術於矽基板製作週期性排列的金屬奈米結構,並利用電子顯微鏡觀察各項步驟的結果以優化製程參數。 因受製程所限,除了樣品吸收率量測外,我們使用模擬軟體針對不同週期、形狀、金屬厚度及基板材料做吸收率的模擬,並以吸收峰波長模擬其電場分布。模擬結果發現以上因素皆會改變吸收峰波長的位置。從電場分布我們推測矽基板吸收率增加是因為表面結構導致光散射而非表面電漿共振所致。

In this thesis, metallic nanostructure arrays on Si substrate were demonstrated using the UV-curing nanoimprint lithography technique. The fabrication nanostructures and manufacturing processes were confirmed and further optimized to using various microscopic tools. In addition to the absorption measurements of the as-prepared Ag nanostructures, we also simulated the effects of pitches, shapes, and substrates on the absorption and electric field distributions. We found that the absorption peak positions can be controlled by varying the aforementioned parameters.From the simulated electric field distributions, we speculated that the enhanced light absorption with the Ag nanostructures on Si was not due to plasmonic effect but from the enhanced light scattering.