標題: 利用自製奈米壓印機來進行奈米結構製程的研究

關鍵字: 奈米壓印;nanoimprint

摘要: 奈米科學與奈米科技的發展仰賴於製造技術的提升與改進。近十年來,隨著半導體微影技術的進步。人們已經可以很順利地製造尺寸小於100nm的微型結構及元件。然而,當奈米結構的尺寸小於22nm時,製造過程會變的很複雜及困難。奈米壓印技術是一種次世代微影技術。此種技術利用轉印的方式可以將模板上的奈米圖形轉印至基板上。奈米壓印技術不僅可以製造奈米結構,也可以用來進行大範圍面積的轉印。因此,奈米壓印技術是下世代微影技術中最具潛力的一種微影技術。 本實驗室自行設計一台熱壓、紫外線固化兩用式奈米壓印機台。我們利用電子束微影技術製作出適用的壓印模子並利用此機台來進行奈米結構的製造。此外,我們還進行fracture induced structuring (FIS)的製程研究。希望能利用此機台及壓印技術來大量、快速、便宜地製造具有奈米結構的樣品。

The development of nanoscience and nanotechnology depends strongly on the capabilities of the fabrication techniques that are used for patterning and chemically modifying materials at the nanoscale. The spectacular progress in this field has been successfully demonstated by the conventional lithography in the past decade. While the difficulty becomes more clearly when the feature size of the patterns are made even smaller (down to sub-45 nm). Nanoimprint lithography is one of the next generation lithography and this technology is promising and has the potential for the duplication of nano-scale and large-area patterns. In our investigation , we built up a home-made nanoimprintor and designed the e-beam patterned molds. We have demonstrated the sub-200 nm H-NIL、UV-NIL results with this facility. Other than that , we also carried out experiments on the fracture induced structuring (FIS) process and manufactured uniform nanogratings with an easy and fast manner.