標題: 圖型化QR Code之系統設計與實作

關鍵字: 智慧型手機;二維條碼;數位行銷;創意行銷;QR Code

摘要: 現在智慧型手機幾乎是人手一機,也帶動了QR Code(Quick Response Code)的行動行銷商機。可惜QR Code傳統為黑白兩色,往往與廣告看板、DM、產品或數位媒體上的設計格格不入;目前市場上QR Code行銷方式,都還只是把QR Code當作一個「連結工具」,缺乏吸引消費者注意的亮點。 本文以C++、C#、OpenCV、ZXing.Net等程式語言設計一QR Code產生器,讓使用者輸入資訊與背景圖,即可自動產生創意QR Code,保證QR Code正確、立即被快速讀取的特性外,也讓QR Code色彩風格與周邊DM內容相符合,將QR Code和公司產品或其他行銷的話題牢牢綁在一起,組成一個成功的行銷活動。

QR code is the trademark for a type of matrix barcode first designed for the automotive industry in Japan. Nowadyas QR code system became popular outside the automotive industry due to its fast readability and greater storage capacity. But there is only black and white or monochromatic for traditional QR code, leads to ineffective scans. The Virtual QR Code easily embeds QR code into any image or advertisement, blending the familiar QR code that people know with the visual call-to-action that people love, increasing customer interaction and engagement with brands. Users can created a logo QR code with brands image that leads to personal detail page and printed it on business cards, to promote their business offline and increase scan rates.