標題: 知覺風險影響消費者對QR code行動支付的行為意圖研究

關鍵字: 二維條碼;QR code行動支付;科技接受模型;知覺風險;調節效果;2D barcode;Quick Respond Code Mobile Payment;TAM model;Perceived risk;Moderator effect

摘要: 為了增加一維條碼的資訊儲存量,Denso-wave日本公司發展出二維條碼-QR code,起先將其應用於倉儲管理,爾後被廣為運用至各個產業和領域,至今各國將其應用於行動支付,並屬於行動支付中近端支付的一環。然而台灣的行動支付市場起步較晚,於2015年才相繼頒布相關之法令,但QR code行動支付相對於其他行動支付類型來說,發展最為快速,在小額支付上表現相當出色。促使QR code行動支發展的主要原因為智慧型手機的普及,以及結合線上線下服務,除了提供消費者方便的付費方式外,也簡化商家的收費方式,因此許多商家將自行發售的儲值卡,給予一個專屬的QR code,只要消費者出示QR code給商家掃描,即可完成付款動作,或是消費者在線上完成付款動作後,即可拿著車票、門票等的QR code享受服務,免除票券不見的可能性,因此QR code行動支付在台灣蓬勃發展指日可待。 本研究以Davis學者於1989年所提出之科技接受模型(TAM)做為研究架構,將個人創新性、QR code行動支付使用經驗,以及系統特性做為該模型之外部變數,並納入知覺風險變數做為調節變數,再以結構方程模式分析其相關連性。 研究結果發現,個人創新性對知覺易用性有顯著影響;QR code行動支付使用經驗和系統特性對知覺有用性,以及知覺易用性有顯著影響;知覺易用性對知覺有用性有顯著影響,且此兩變數皆會影響使用態度並進而影響行為意圖,另外,三個知覺風險的調節變數對使用態度和行為意圖之間的關係也有顯著的影響。

Denso-wave develops the 2D barcode-QR code, in order to increase the storage of information and replace the traditional barcode. In the beginning, QR codes applied to the warehouse management, and then applied to the variety of industries and fields. Nowadays, it has been used in the mobile payment in lots of countries, becoming the contactless payment of mobile payment. The evolution of mobile payment was late in Taiwan because the regulations of mobile payment were established in 2015. Although QR code mobile payment is late in Taiwan, it is more prosperous in other types of mobile payment. We learn that the widespread of smartphone and O2O service are the two factors to help it growing. It not only provides consumers the new paying tool also simplifies merchants charging methods. Therefor most merchants combine each special cards or gift cards with respective QR code for consumers to show the code to scan before dealing with them. Consumer also can get the QR codes of tickets after they completed the payment, then show the codes in their smartphone to enjoy the service, it can avoid the tickets from lost. To sum up, QR code become the main paying tool is just around the corner in Taiwan. This study adopts the TAM model proposed by Davis (1989) as the research framework and organizes the variables with exogenous variables such as personal in personal innovativeness, experience of QR code mobile payment, and the features of system and with perceived risk as moderator variables. The study applied Structural Equation Modeling to analysis the relationship between the variables. The study finds out that personal innovativeness effect perceived ease of use significantly, experiences of QR code mobile payment, the features of system effect both perceived usefulness and perceived ease of use significantly, a significant difference in perceived ease of use and perceived of usefulness, and both this two variables effect use attitude and then effect behavior intention significantly as well. There also has significant impact in three perceived risk moderators between attitude and intention.