標題: 改善可即時偵測一氧化氮的針狀感測器

關鍵字: 水凝膠;一氧化氮;DAQ(氨基蒽醌);小鼠單核巨噬細胞;Poly(hydroxyethyl methacrylate);Nitric oxide;DAQ;RAW264.7

摘要: 本實驗利用水凝膠(Poly(hydroxyethyl methacrylate))良好的透水性,包覆可與ㄧ氧化氮氣體反應的感測分子Diaminoanthraquinone(DAQ)(氨基蒽醌)製作一氧化氮感測薄膜,再利用光纖當作波導,傳遞520nm左右波段的光訊號。當感測薄膜與一氧化氮進行反應後,薄膜的吸光度會改變,因為感測薄膜吸光度的變化量與ㄧ氧化濃度呈正相關,因此,可以當作ㄧ氧化氮的感測器,希望未來可以應用在生物體內,偵測人體中的一氧化氮含量。為了在未來能夠進入生物體感測,我們嘗試變換原本感測針尖的有毒溶劑,以高純乙醇代替之,希望降低對生物體的汙染。在實驗中,成功地將低生物毒性的感測針尖進行已知濃度的測試,也嘗試以Lipopolysaccharide (LPS,脂多醣)誘導小鼠單核巨噬細胞建立生物模型進行一氧化氮感測。在研究中,我們發現若單純改變一氧化氮感測針尖厚度,感測能力將有所不同。推知,感測能力會受ㄧ氧化氮感測針尖的厚度影響,所以我們嘗試以模具成膜的方式和三維列印機成膜的方法製作感測針尖,以達到能夠定量每次ㄧ氧化氮感測針尖的製程手法。除了在感測元件上進行毒性和定量的改善,在量測系統方面,我們也希望將系統的穩定性作改善,以達到能夠提高未來量測未知溶液的靈敏度之目的。在系統改善方面,主要的改善有:穩定光學元件、固定感測針尖、及製作攜帶式光學架設。搭配改善毒性且固定製程手法的ㄧ氧化氮感測器,應更能於未來應用在臨床生物體內進行偵測。

In the period of experiment, we make use of the permeability of poly-HEMA (Poly(hydroxyethyl methacrylate)) which covers with the probe of our Nitric oxide sensing tips, Diaminoanthraquinone (DAQ). We use fibers to transfer the signal of the light source, 525nm LED. After the probe reacts with Nitric oxide, the absorbance of the sensing film will change. Because the variation of the intensity of light source is related with the concentration with Nitric oxide, we can extrapolate the amount of Nitric oxide which release in organism, in the future. In order to detect the organism by our sensing tips in the future, we try to change the solution of the sensing films. We replace the solution which is biologically toxic with 95% Ethanol and detect Nitric Oxide successfully. Besides, we try to detect the Nitric oxide of RAW264.7 induced by LPS(Lipopolysaccharide). We find that the response of the sensing tips will change when we only change the thickness of the sensing films so that we use two methods to fix it, that is, by use of the 3D printer and the Teflon moulds. In addition, we try to improve the stability of the system and there are three main works: fixing the device, fixing the sensing tips and changing the original system to potable system. With the improvement of Nitric oxide sensing tips and the system of experiment, we would be more suitable for the detection in organism.