標題: 探討影響使用e食安全App意向之因素

關鍵字: 食品安全;應用程式;整合性科技接受理論;Food Safety;Application;Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology;UTAUT

摘要: 食品安全之議題在世界各國皆為熱門話題,近50年來台灣食品安全事件層出不窮,國人長期食用黑心食品,將大量有害物質、致癌物吃下肚,在體內不斷累積且不易排出,進而引發癌症、慢性病或其他症狀。食用者若能直接避免長期飲食受害,則為較正確的方式保持飲食健康。在台灣社會政府與法治對於食品安全準備好之前,食品安全事件無法根除,民眾如何自我防備食品不安全的問題成為重要議題。食品安全應結合資訊科技達成個人化的飲食健康,且透過資訊系統的應用程式迅速取得食品相關知識,並達到自我防範不安全食品之可能性。本研究將提出e食安全應用程式(e-Food Safety App)之構想,整合現行食品安全之應用程式功能,且加入流言終結和個人專屬之功能,並探討使用者對於e-Food Safety App之功能特點的使用意向。本研究使用問卷調查法,以長期使用App者作為對象,有效問卷共202份。問卷資料分析結果顯示e食安全應用程式使用意向之關鍵因素皆呈現正向影響,且曾經使用過類似App管理自身健康的受測者對於使用意向具調節效果。

Food safety issues have risen worldwide for about 50 years. Food safety incidents kept happening in Taiwan and people have consumed contaminated food for a very long period of time. It will be more efficient way to fullfil people’s healthy diet that people themselves can avoid long-term harmful food consumption. Nowadays, Taiwan government and the food safety regulations are still not ready for protecting people from food safety incidents. How people prepare themselves for choosing the right food everyday will be an important issue. This study aims to integrate concepts of food safety and information technology to establish a framework of the personalized diet application (e-Food Safety App). The current food safety application functionalities were summarized to propose the idea of the e-Food Safety App. Then the questionnaire survey was used for the analysis of the key factors of using e-Food Safety App. There were valid 202 data collected in this study, and the research results show that the performance expectancy, effort expectancy and facilitating conditions have positive relationships with behavior intention.