標題: RFID無線射頻辨識技術應用於生產履歷之研究-以雞隻生產為例

關鍵字: 無線射頻辨識;生產履歷;食品供應鏈;食品安全;RFID;Produce traceability;Food supply chain;food safety

摘要: 許多動物傳染病的暴發,使得食品安全事件在近年不斷的發生,為了解決這樣的問題,世界各國都在進行生產履歷制度的推廣。但是目前的生產履歷制度仍採以紙張記錄為主及需要大量人力的作業方式,無法有效的追蹤、追溯食品的來源與流向。而具有物件追蹤能力的RFID技術,便成為一個有效的解決方案。 因此本研究藉由RFID技術來建構一個生產履歷系統。在為農業產品植入RFID晶片後,每項生產中的農業產品都成為資訊系統可追蹤控管的物件。生產履歷系統將可以將控管的程度深入至單一農業產品而非同一種/養殖區。並且可以改善生產履歷的相關作業流程,使得生產履歷中每個需要被紀錄的事件可以由農民即時透過裝置便利的加以紀錄。 本研究提出在整個供應鏈從養雞場開始到屠宰、加工、流通銷售業者加上結合了RFID技術生產履歷制度的導入,不但能完整的記錄農產品於食品供應鏈中的各種狀態與資訊、正確確實的進行農產品生產履歷資訊的登錄、有效的辨識搜尋、追蹤與回溯農產品實體與其資訊、提升業務效率外,並有助於市場區隔,提升競爭優勢與外銷競爭

In recent years, food safety event occurs because of epizooty. Many countries build food traceability system to solve these problems. However current food traceability system must work by paper working and need a lot of manpower. It can not be traced and tracked back where the food coming from and where the food going to. RFID technology can trace object. It can solve these problems. The research proposed a combined RFID technology to food produce traceability system. RFID technology can be easier used to trace every one food, not only every batch. RFID technology also can automatically record every event and information about food produce by handhold devices. The research results of the paper are providing integrated entire food supply chain food tactility system by RFID technology. The benefit is that we can trace every one food produce, and can let consumer get complete food produce information to choose safety food for purchase.