標題: 破壞式創新新論-以金融科技(Fintech)為例

關鍵字: 破壞式創新;金融科技;共享經濟;輕資產策略;開放式創新;Disruptive innovation;Fintech;Sharing Economy;Asset light strategy;Open Innovation

摘要: 過去所遵循的破壞式創新理論較為靜態,從結果上可判斷一項創新是否為破壞式創新,但隨著創新的類型越來越多元,過程越來越複雜,故較無法看出一項破壞式創新的實質影響,過去構築在破壞式創新的假設並無深究藏於創新背後的因,只追求最後的果,但是以結果來看整體的影響,那是倒果為因,並沒辦法看出一項破壞式創新真正的破壞力,故應該深究破壞式創新的創新流程,以動態的方式看出這個創新的本質。 本研究透過衍生破壞式創新理論,而擬定五個階段,並從這五個階段並以動態的方式看出一項創新的影響程度,同時以造成金融產業影響的金融科技(Fintech)為主要探討的方向,並同時輔佐金融科技(Fintech)的相關理論,並配合破壞式創新流程的五個階段以及策略(產業、組織)、市場(產品競爭)、科技(核心能力)三個層面去分析金融科技(Fintech)為產業帶來的實質影響,透過此架構,進而發展出十大命題,以及可判斷一項破壞式創新的實質影響的新論架構,本研究期望所提出的十大研究命題方向與破壞式創新新論,能協助企業在面對創新趨勢時可以有效分析出其的發展潛力以及產業影響,並找出合適的應對策略。

The theory of Disruptive Innovation in the past is static. With the type of innovation is more and more complex, it can’t know the real impact of the innovation, just know the overall impact by result, it is wrong direction, it can’t find out the real power of Disruptive Innovation, it should focus on the process of innovation, to find out the essence of this innovation by dynamic way. In this study, five stages are developed by deriving the theory of Disruptive Innovation, and know the degree of influence from the five stages and in a dynamic way. Also with the relative theory of Fintech, and three stage including strategy, market and technology to comprehensive analysis the influence of Fintech. Through this framework and the ten propositions to determine a substantial impact by the new view of Disruptive Innovation, This study hopes that the ten research propositions and the new theory of Disruptive Innovation can help enterprises to analyze their development potential and industry influence in the face of innovation trend and find out the appropriate strategies.