標題: 應用TDD指標評估外包商之績效 ─以N公司為例

關鍵字: 外包商評鑑;限制理論;績效評估;有效產出-元-天;Outsourcing evaluation;Theory of Constraints (TOC);Performance evaluation;Throughput-Dollar-Days (TDD)

摘要: N公司目前現有指標會落入盲點無法讓外包廠做及時的改善,故需改變目前評鑑方法。經由限制理論中的TDD方法,來計算有效產出-元-天的金額定義新的外包績效指標等級,可突顯外包商交期問題並且及時改善,且只需要使用簡易的Excel表單以及單一資料來源就可以快速呈現以及計算出資料,一來管理者不需要花費過多時間去整理資料,二來使用金額對於管理者有顯著明白交期延遲對於公司的嚴重影響,研究結果顯示TDD比現行外包評鑑指標更可以判斷外包商之優劣。 關鍵字:外包商評鑑、限制理論、績效評估、有效產出-元-天

Company N current indicators will fall into the blind spot and cannot make outsourcing factory to improve the delays immediately. It is necessary to change the current assessment method. According to TDD of TOC, the new outsourcing performance indicator level will be defined. It can highlight the issue of outsourced delivery to improve the lead time by using simple Excel form and single source data. People can quickly show and calculate the data. The managers do not need to spend too much time to collect the information. They can significantly understand the delays which cause serious impacts to the company. The results of research show that TDD is more convenient to judge the advantages and disadvantages of outsourcers compared with the existing outsourcing evaluation indicators. Keywords: Outsourcing evaluation, Theory of Constraints (TOC), Performance evaluation, Throughput-Dollar-Days (TDD)