標題: 內建單鏡頭三維互動系統基於指尖座標估算

關鍵字: 三維互動系統;單鏡頭;指尖;3D interactive system;single camera;fingertip

摘要:   由於在顯示科技上的進步,目前的平面顯示器已經可以達到非常高的解析度,而對於平面顯示器的互動裝置,像是滑鼠以及觸控面板也都提供順暢且良好的感應能力。而在3D顯示方面也逐漸成熟,也需要相對應的3D互動裝置,目前市面上的3D互動裝置的工作範圍大多是屬於遠距離的,而且這些3D互動系統都是需要被額外安裝到裝置上,除了會占據空間外,也沒有與3D影像互動。在本篇論文中,利用手指的寬度變化,作為深度判別的依據,以達到單鏡頭攝影機即可辨識出三維座標。多數的行動裝置上都有內建的前置鏡頭,不但可以有效的利用裝置本身的資源,也順便減少額外安裝攝影機的空間。   為了能夠將互動區域距離顯示器較近,外加了輕便且體積小的反射鏡以及魚眼透鏡,分別用來改變互動區域的範圍以及增加攝影機的視野,以達到近距離互動的效果。此系統也成功地用2D影像來呈現,達到的效果也十分流暢。最後除了2D影像外,在3D影像上互動也有很大的突破,成功的與3D影像互動,使整個互動裝置更直覺,也相信未來能更廣泛的應用在各種裝置上,讓使用者能更方便的使用。

As display technology advances, the resolution of the flat-panel display is very high so far. The interactive systems of flat-panel display are fluently used by users, which are like mouse and touch panel. However, 3D display is also fully developed, so it need to correspond to proper 3D interactive system. Lots of the working distance of the 3D interactive systems on the market are long distance, and these 3D interactive systems are additionally set up by the devices. Apart from taking up space, these 3D interactive systems do not interact with 3D images. In this thesis, using the change of finger width on the basis of depth information achieve to recognize the 3D position of the fingertip just only with single camera. Because many mobile devices have a built-in-front camera, we can not only directly use this camera but also economize the space without extra cameras. In order to make the working area and display closed, we change the working area and the field of view of the camera with small flat mirror and fisheye lens to achieve near distance interaction. This system successfully interact with 2D images fluently. Besides 2D images, it also interact with 3D images intuitively. We believe it will widely apply on kinds devices make users more convenient.