標題: 油畫模擬:畫布質感與底圖色感之處理

關鍵字: 油畫;非擬真;Oil Painting;NPR

摘要: 本研究設計一套非擬真顯像技術的系統,將真實影像經過處理模擬出具有油畫風格的輸出影像。為了模擬實際畫作相對於真實影像較不真實的感覺,本系統利用抽象化的方法以降低真實影像的細節,筆觸方面使用Edge Tangent Flow演算法來決定筆觸方向,模擬出畫家梵谷漩渦狀的筆觸特色,為了更貼近實際畫作的風格,本系統輸出影像最後與實際畫布影像結合,產生帶有油畫風格及畫布質感的輸出影像。

In this thesis, we designed a system of non-realistic imaging technology. The real image is processed to simulate the image with oil painting style. In order to simulate the unreal feeling of actual picture, the system uses abstract technology to reduce the details of the real image. Use the Edge Tangent Flow algorithm to determine the stroke direction and simulate the stroke in wireling-like brushing of the artist's Vatican. In order to be closer to the actual style of oil painting, the system combines the actual canvas image with the real image. Finally, it output the image with oil painting style and canvas texture.