標題: 中國水墨畫嶺南派風格之錦鯉合成

關鍵字: 非擬真顯像技術;NPR

摘要: 嶺南畫派是本世紀興起的重要中國水墨畫畫派之一。以傳統國畫技巧為基礎,結合西畫技巧,而成為此派的特色。嶺南派的題材廣泛,許多作品都可看到以花鳥、走獸、昆蟲和魚等為主角。本篇論文即著重於嶺南畫派中的錦鯉畫法,使用者輸入一張錦鯉張照片,系統自動抓出影像輪廓、魚鰭和魚鱗資訊,產生毛筆效果。再利用畫家上色方法去模擬水和顏料在紙上的擴散,並仿造嶺南畫派的渲染技法。如此,使用者便能透過現有的錦鯉圖片,不需要瞭解複雜的水墨技巧,在短時間產生具有嶺南派風格的繪畫。

Since the beginning of twentieth century, the Lingnan School Painting is an important Chinese Ink Painting school. It's characteristic is based on the traditional Chinese Painting skill and Combined the skill of the western drawing. The subject matter of the Lingnan Painting is widespread, and it contains Birds and Flowers Painting, Beast Painting, Insect Painting and Fish Painting, etc. In this thesis, we focus on the embroidered fish drawing in the Lingnan Painting. Input a photo of embroidered fishes, we apply the brush strokes to the outline and simulate the water and pigment diffusion effects on paper to imitate washing skill. Therefore, user may generate the Lingnan Painting style easily without familiar with the complicated painting skills.