標題: 化學稀釋系統優化之研究-以某科技晶圓廠為例

關鍵字: 稀釋系統;化學供應系統;dilution system;chemical supply system

摘要: 台灣科技產業歷經金融海嘯洗禮後,過去引以自豪的電子代工模式,已面臨毛利大幅衰退,業者對於產能需求預估更加謹慎,產業投資意願也更為保守。如何因應整體半導體產業環境之變動、市場供給與需求之不確定性及先進製程技術不斷的研發等問題,值得深入之研究。然而,面對上述問題,業者在生產成本及投資報酬率考量下,將使得產能規劃投資問題變得特別困難。 本研究是根據廠內既設的0.5%HF(DHF)化學稀釋系統,經過多年的產能擴充及製程參數修改,原系統規劃設計供應量已不敷現今產能有需,常有發生供應量不足及供應壓力異常等問題。而以擴充增設一套新化學稀釋系統來因應產能需求,相關投資金額龐大且設置時間長,且以目前舊廠房內部空間有限的情況下,新系統從規畫設計到建置運轉困難度相當高。因此,本研究將針對「效能提升」及「穩定運轉」兩大重點進行系統優化改善,以提升既有系統運轉效能及穩定度為目標,建構最佳運轉模式,達到系統優化之目的,確保供應品質正常無虞。 經過實際測試及運轉修正,在整體效能方面提升約35.1%,在穩定度方面提升約43%。藉由系統優化不但可為公司省下相當龐大的投資成本,在穩定性、成本有效性及永續性的考量下,使公司獲得更大效益,更能在綠能上有所貢獻。

Taiwan's science and technology industry after the financial tsunami baptism, the previous electronic OEM model, facing a sharp decline in gross margin, the industry more cautious demand forecast, investment will be more conservative. How to adapt to the overall semiconductor industry environment changes, market supply and demand uncertainty and new process technology research and development issues, Worthy of further study. However, in the face of these problems, Industry in the production cost and investment rate of return considerations, Will make the problem of capacity planning investment becomes particularly difficult. This study is based on the factory set up 0.5% HF (DHF) chemical dilution system, after years of capacity expansion and process parameters to modify, the original system planning and design supply has been unable to meet the production needs, often occurs supply shortage and Supply pressure exception problem. To expand a new chemical dilution system to meet the demand for production capacity, the amount of investment is large and set up for a long time, In the case of the limited space inside the old factory, the difficulty of the new system from planning to construction is quite high. Therefore, this study will Optimization for the system with "efficiency improvement" and "stable operation", to enhance the existing system operation efficiency and stability as the goal, build the best mode of operation, to achieve the purpose of system optimization, and to ensure the quality of supply is normal. After the actual test and operation correction, in terms of overall efficiency to enhance about 35.1%, in terms of stability to enhance about 43%. With the system optimization not only for the company to save a very large investment costs. And in the stability, cost effectiveness and sustainability considerations, So that the company get more benefits and contribute to the green.