標題: 運用廠務中央監控系統以降低系統運作的風險–以某半導體晶圓廠為例

關鍵字: 廠務監控;半導體代工廠;失效模式及效應分析;FMCS;Semiconductor Foundry;FMEA

摘要: 隨著半導體製程技術的進步及產能的增加,對於特殊氣體及化學溶液的需求也越來越大,因此如何能夠安全的運輸及儲存這些化學品也就相當的重要,此外在遭受到颱風或地震等重大災害時,如何能夠及時做好災損控制並避免造成嚴重的工安意外也是各半導體廠務單位極力想達成的目標,為了達到此目標,廠務監控系統就扮演了相當重要的角色。本論文以廠務監控系統為出發點,先針對目前監控系統的缺失進行探討,再調查目前廠務人員的需求,進而開發出廠務千里眼監控系統,期望能改善目前廠務監控系統的缺點,並提高異常事故發生時的處理效率,最後再搭配失效模式及效應分析(FMEA),來提高整個系統的可靠度,讓廠務千里眼系統能成功提高產業競爭力並降低系統運作風險。 研究結果顯示目前廠務監控系統可成功解決目前廠務監控系統的缺點,原本的監控系統具有非常高的風險係數,在FMEA分析表中的RPN分數甚至可高達540分,但藉由導入廠務千里眼系統後,已大幅降低至24分,系統的風險係數已大幅下降,顯示出千里眼系統的成功。利用千里眼系統的FMEA分析已成功找出容易被忽略的失效模式,並進行改進,並提升系統的穩定度及可靠度,RPN分數都已降低至50分以下,無明顯需立即改善的風險因子。

In recent years, semiconductor industry is developing rapidly. With the advance of technology and production, the demand of chemical gas and solution is also increasing. So it is very important to transport and store these chemical materials. Besides, another import goal of every semiconductor factory is how to control the damage and avoid industrial accident in case of natural disasters. The Facility Monitoring Control System (FMCS) can help us achieve the goal. At first, this study explored the disadvantages of the current FMCS, and then surveyed the demand of factory staff members. After that, a new FMCS was developed to remedy the disadvantages and improve efficiency of current system. Finally, the Failure Mode and Effects Analysis (FMEA) was adopted to improve the reliability and reduce the operating risk. The results show that the new FMCS can eliminate the disadvantages of the current FMCS successfully. Original FMCS exhibits high risk coefficient and the Risk Priority Number (RPN) up to 540 in the FMEA table. The RPN is reduced to 24 by using the new FMCS. That is, the risk coefficient is decreased substantially. The FMEA of the new FMCS is able to identify the ignored failure mode successfully. Therefore the stability and reliability of new FMCS are improved so that all RPNs are blow 50. There are no obvious risk coefficients exist in the new FMCS.