標題: PMBOK 應用於高雄市文化中心演藝廳檔期管理之案例探討

關鍵字: 專案管理;PMBOK;公營演藝廳;檔期管理;Project Management;Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOK);Public Performing Hall;Performance Hall schedule management

摘要: 隨著經濟發展到一程度,文化藝術等精神層面需求漸增,政府鑒於國內藝文展演場所的不足而規劃興建。然因應十二大建設於民國70年啟用的高雄市文化中心演藝廳,至今在面臨眾多新場域的興起,要如何提升本身的競爭力、服務品質與績效便顯得更加重要了。加上現今政策強調施政績效,公立文化藝術展演機構也不例外。 本研究嘗試應用「專案管理知識體系」(PMBOK, Project Management Body of Knowledge)於高雄市文化中心演藝廳節目檔期管理作業,期能對公營演藝廳管理有正面助益、減少缺失、提昇行政效率,並提供相關單位參考。 本研究將演藝廳檔期管理依其特性與現況作業流程分為「檔期安排專案」與「檔期使用專案」,並嘗試逐步依PMBOK(第五版)五大過程組十大知識領域47個專案管理過程分別應用於兩個專案,探討各階段在應用過程中是否可行或有何障礙,歸納總結出其應用方式。

With the economic development to a certain extent, the spiritual needs such as arts and culture has been on the increase. The government plans to build cultural facilities in light of the inadequacy of venues for domestic performance and exhibition. However, with the 12th Major Construction Projects, the Kaohsiung Cultural Center opened in 1981 has faced with the rise of many new venues now. Therefore, it is even more important to improve its competitiveness and service quality and performance. Coupled with the current policy emphasizes the performance of governance, public culture and theatrical performance agencies are no exception. This study tries to manage the operation of the programs in the performance hall of Kaohsiung Cultural Center by applying the Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOK),hoping to provide positive help to the management of public performance hall, reduce mistakes, improve the administrative efficiency and provide relevant units reference. In this study, the scheduling events for the performance hall of Kaohsiung Cultural Center was divided into "arranging project" and "using project" according to its characteristics and current operating process. Moreover, try to apply 47 project management processes of PMBOK gradually to two projects respectively to explore the feasibility or obstacles in the application process and summarize their application methods.