標題: 高科技廠房建廠專案導入PMI 專案管理

關鍵字: 專案管理;高科技廠房;美國專案管理協會;專案管理知識體系;Project Management;High-Tech Plant;PMI;PMBOK

摘要: 高科技電子產業,近年來一直是驅動台灣經濟成長的重要產業,但是由於消費市場的瞬息萬變造成電子產品的生命週期越來越短,也因而造成產品的利潤日益降低,在此狀況下,故各大廠莫不以縮短產品生產時間以及降低生產成本作為公司營運首要之目標。而在產品生產之前需建置完成之高科技廠房,其建廠工程專案管理也因上述需求必須對其專案工程進度控制及成本控制模式進行相對之調整。而優異之專案管理模式不但對於工期進度能予以適度控制以符合產品生產需求,更可以降低廠房之建置成本,此舉不但減少了公司營運之投入資本也間接降低了生產所需成本。 本研究將對於現行之高科技廠房建廠專案管理模式與美國專案管理協會(Project Management Institute,PMI)所制定之專案管理知識體系(A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge,PMBOK)來進行兩者之差異分析,然後以問卷調查方式對實務界以此PMI PMBOK 模式導入至高科技廠房建廠專案之可行性進行分析及探討,以期替高科技廠之建廠專案覓得最佳之專案管理模式。

The high-tech electron industry always is drive Taiwanese economic growth leader industry in recent years, and due to the variety quickly of the consume mark and the electron product life cycle is shorter and shorter, profits also mutually form step - down, so each company setup shorten the factory article production time and reduce production cost as a company operation goal. And before the product produce, the factory construction project management need modify his engineering schedule and cost control model to meet this issue. The excellent project management model not only can provided an appropriate control for engineering progress to meet the product production need ,but also can reduce factory construction cost, this action reduces the devotion capital of the company operation also reduce production cost needed indirectly. This research will compare the difference and make the discrepancy analysis between the current high-tech factory construction project management model and the Project Management Body of Knowledge, PMBOK (establishment from Project Management Institute ,PMI ), then use the questionnaire method to obtain the feasibility of apply PMBOK model to the high-tech factory construction project from the actual situation field ,and try to find the best project management model for the high-tech factory construction project management.