標題: 應用Web-Based PCM品質管理模組在高科技廠房營建工程之研究

關鍵字: 高科技廠房;品質管理;High-tech facility;Quality Management

摘要: 高科技廠房的施工品質要求相當嚴格,提升施工品質才能降低工程成本,而專案管控皆由各管理者依據其需求以及相關之限制條件後自行評估,在缺乏良好溝通的情況下常導致專案資訊無法加以整合,容易發生錯誤,無法滿足專案應有需求而決定的品質政策與目標,造成施工品質不良,延誤工程進度;再者,專案管理常因受到作業地點、時差、人數與距離的限制而增加管理者在管理上的難度。本研究將以高科技廠房營建工程為探討,提出工程品質管理的方法與平台建置,透過文獻參考探討營建工程施工階段之品質管理模式。本研究提出工程品質管理模式與方法,內容包括四大管理模組:品質計劃文件管控模組,品質週/日報模組,品質稽核單模組,品質計分模組,同時根據所提出來的工程品質管理模式與方法建構一套網路化的品質管理模組,最後使用該資訊系統導入工程品質模擬案例,探討系統效益與可行性。透過本研究所建立的工程品質管理之系統模組,使所有專案參與人員能夠有效的執行、管控、共享與紀錄品質相關事件的追蹤與改善,除了可降低人為的管理疏失,更能夠將工程品質相關資訊傳遞給所有專案參與人員,有效的提升高技廠房在施工期間之管理效能並且提高專案工程品質管理。

High-tech facility construction project management is the key project implementation, and high-tech facility construction quality requirements are quite strict, to enhance the quality of construction in order to reduce construction costs, and project management by all managers based on their needs and the relevant restrictions on their own Assessment, in the absence of good communication often lead to the project information can not be integrated, prone to error, can not meet the needs of the project should be the quality of policies and objectives, resulting in poor construction quality, delay the progress of the project; Moreover, the project management often Due to job site, time difference, the number of people and distance restrictions to increase managers in the management of the difficulty. This research will discuss the construction project of high-tech factory building, put forward the method and platform construction of project quality management, and discuss the quality management mode during the construction phase of construction project through literature reference. This research proposes the project quality management mode and method, which includes four management modules: the quality plan document management and control module, the quality weekly / daily report module, the quality audit single module and the quality score module, and at the same time, Engineering Quality Management Model and Method Construct a set of networked quality management module, and finally use the information system to import engineering quality simulation cases to discuss system benefits and feasibility. Through the engineering quality management system module established in this research, all project participants can effectively implement, control and share the track and improve the quality-related event recording. In addition to reducing man-made negligence, it can further improve the engineering quality Relevant information is passed to all project participants, effectively improving the management efficiency of high-tech workshops during construction and enhancing the quality management of project construction.