標題: 顧客準備對價值共創之影響:共同生產與關係品質的中介效果

關鍵字: 顧客準備;共同生產;關係品質;價值共創;Customer Readiness;Co-production;Relationship Quality;Value Co-creation

摘要: 本研究基於服務主導邏輯觀點,探討顧客準備、共同生產、關係品質對價值共創的影響,本研究採用問卷調查法,對美髮業之顧客進行調查,收集有效問卷333份,有效問卷回收率為75%,並未發現無反應偏差及同源偏差之情況。研究結果發現,顧客準備正向影響共同生產、關係品質及價值共創;共同生產正向影響關係品質與價值共創;關係品質正向影響價值共創。共同生產為顧客準備與關係品質及顧客準備與價值共創之中介影響;關係品質乃顧客準備與價值共創及共同生產與價值共創之中介影響。最後,根據研究結果提出理論與實務意涵,並建議未來的研究方向。

This study is based on service dominant logic to test the impact of consumer readiness, coproduction and relationship quality on value co-creation. We get 333 usable samples for the customer who had the experience of hairdressing, valid response rate is 75%, were tested for non-response bias and common-method bias, they seem to indicate that these biases were not a serious threat. The results had found that customer readiness had a positive impact on co-production, relationship quality, value co-creation. Co-production had a positive impact on relationship quality and value co-creation. Relationship quality had a positive impact on value co-creation. Co-production has mediating effect between customer readiness and relationship quality, also has mediating effect between customer readiness and value co-creation. Relationship quality has mediating effect between customer readiness and value co-creation, and also has mediating effect between co-production and value co-creation. Finally, these results suggest managerial implications and the direction of future researches.