標題: 導言:邁向多元族群文化保存的兼容社會

關鍵字: 族群::多元文化::文化資產::保存;Ethnic Group::Multicultural::Cultural Heritage::Preservation

摘要: 《文化資產保存法》自1982年頒布至今,台灣社會的文資保存觀念也不斷在改變與調適,現行文資法第一條開宗明義說道:「為保存及活用文化資產,保障文化資產保存普遍平等之參與權,充實國民精神生活,發揚多元文化,特制定本法。」,文資保存歷經著重「中華文化」、到目前重視「多元文化」的轉變,也說明了台灣不同族群的文化保存工作將會是未來重要的課題。 本期專刊所收錄的五篇專文,分別針對原住民族、客家族群、外省族群等保存課題進行深入的探討,不僅凸顯過去可能被輕忽的族群保存議題,同時也讓我們看見文化多樣性概念下的文化保存工作,要更能彼此共融與尊重,企盼藉由本期的專題論文拋磚引玉,吸引更多人關注此一課題的未來發展。

Since the "Cultural Heritage Preservation Act" in 1982, the concept of cultural heritage preservation in Taiwanese society has continued to evolve and adapt. The first article of the current Cultural Heritage Preservation Act explicitly states, "The purpose of this Act is to preserve and enhance cultural heritage, enrich the spiritual life of the citizenry, and promote the multi-cultural environment of the Republic of China." Cultural heritage preservation has shift from a focus on "Chinese culture" to the current emphasis on "multiculturalism," highlighting the importance of preservation efforts for different ethnic groups in Taiwan in the future. The HAKKA Periodical includes five articles that delve into conservation issues related to indigenous, Hakka, and Mainlander communities. It not only brings attention to preservation issues that may have been neglected in the past but also demonstrates the cultural preservation work under the concept of cultural diversity, emphasizing the need for mutual integration and respect. The periodical's articles will serve as a catalyst, attracting more attention to the future development of this critical topic.