標題: 互補式金氧半導體光二極體晶片葡萄糖與組織胺濃度檢測光學感測系統

關鍵字: 互補式金氧半導體光二極體感應晶片;耦合酵素催化反應;葡萄糖;組織胺;CMOS photodiode chip;coupled enzyme reactions;glucose;histamine

摘要: 在此研究中,我們經由整合互補式金氧半導體製程所生產的光二極體感應晶片、耦合酵素催化反應,發展出一套生醫感測系統。由於生醫診斷上的重要性,我們選擇了葡萄糖與組織胺做為本系統的測量標的。我們發展的組裝系統所量測得到的葡萄糖與組織胺的Km值分別為4.9 and 125 uM,其值與UV/Vis光譜儀所分別測量而得到的值(7.2 and 160 uM)相當接近。我們的系統對於葡萄糖與組織胺的最低量測濃度分別為1 uM 與 10 uM。 再者,我們的系統能測量到葡萄糖與組織胺的濃度線性量測範圍,分別為1 uM 至 5 mM 以及10 至 80 uM。兩者的濃度線性量測範圍都小於人體血液中葡萄糖與組織胺正常含量的2到10倍。經由樣本的稀釋,我們的系統將能夠測量人體血液中的葡萄糖與組織胺的濃度。未來,我們的目標將特別針對多功能家用醫療診斷儀器進行進一步的研究。

We developed a biomedical diagnosis system by integrating CMOS photodiode chip and coupled enzyme reactions. Glucose and histamine are the chosen targets because of their importance in the medical diagnosis. The Km value of glucose and histamine obtained from our assembled system is 4.9 and 125 uM, respectively, which are similar to those obtained from UV/Vis spectrophotometer (7.2 and 160 uM). The detection limits of glucose and histamine concentrations in our system are 1 uM and 10 uM, respectively. The linear ranges are from 1 uM to 5 mM and 10 to 80 uM for glucose and histamine, respectively, which both are 2 to 10 folds lower than those in the human blood. In the future, our research will particularly aim at multi-functional household medical diagnosis instrument.