標題: 貧油潤滑下深孔鑽刀桿受側向制振之行為研究

關鍵字: 深孔鑽;貧油潤滑;制振;刀桿行為研究;deep hole drilling;minimum quantity lubrication;vibration control;shaft behavior

摘要: 深孔技術可適用於鑽銷孔深度直徑比較高的孔加工,本文研究BTA (Boring and Trapanning Association) 深孔鑽受側向制振及貧油潤滑下的刀桿行為,其中使用磁流變阻尼器來進行制振。本文基於應用運送流體的管子及Bernoulli-Eulerian理論,建立一個貧油潤滑下深孔鑽刀桿在受側向制振的動態方程式,藉此探討刀桿受到流體流動及阻尼器影響下的特徵值。

Deep hole technique can be used to drill hole with high depth-diameter-ratio. The propose of the study is investigated the shaft behavior of BTA (Boring and Trapanning Association) deep hole drilling under lateral vibration control with minimum quantity lubrication. The lateral vibration is controlled by magneto-rheological damper. The study is based on theories of pipes conveying fluid with a velocity and Bernoulli-Eulerian theory. The  eigenvalues of the shaft effected by fluid flow and damper is investigated.