標題: 三維雷射掃瞄儀反射標定位精度提升之研究-以Trimble Mensi GS200 為例

關鍵字: 三維雷射掃瞄儀;反射標;定位精度;雜訊濾除;3D Laser Scanner;Target;Precision and Accuracy;Noises Filtering

摘要: 使用三維雷射掃瞄儀掃描時,單一測站往往無法完整涵蓋被測物的範圍,常需要整合多個測站的點雲資料來達成目的,點雲連結問題主要為求得各測站坐標系統間的轉換關係,或轉換到相同坐標系統。其中磁性覘標控制點法為利用相鄰測站之重疊觀測區域裡擺設磁性反射標當控制點,反射標主要作用是為了提供雷射掃瞄點雲資料一個明顯而且定位精準的特徵,只要有三個以上的控制點,即可求得相連測站之三維座標轉換參數 ,故反射標的定位精度將會對點雲結合的精度有極大影響。 本研究擬以Trimble Mensi GS200型三維雷射掃瞄儀掃瞄儀選定適當試驗場進行實驗,欲提升反射標定位精度,主要考量因素有二:一為經三維雷射掃瞄儀掃瞄出來的點雲資料會因為量測環境而產生雜訊,故使用六種雜訊濾除方法,距離濾除法、最小角度濾除法、最適平面法、高斯平滑、中値平滑、平均平滑濾除反射標原始點雲中的量測雜訊點,以求得更好的反射標定位精度;二為反射標選擇上也會影響到反射標定位精度,不同的反射標會有不同的定位精度,除使用原廠所率定之反射標外,另選擇自製反射標進行實驗,並比較自製反射標與原廠反射標定位精度差異。 研究分30、60、90公尺三段距離進行實驗,成果發現,使用六種雜訊濾除方法確實能提升反射標定位精度,其中以最適平面法為最佳,無論是內部精度或外部精度。自製反射標與原廠反射標定位精度比較後,內部精度方面,自製反射標優於原廠反射標;外部精度方面,在30公尺及60公尺原廠反射標優於自製反射標,90公尺處自製反射標優於原廠反射標。

When using 3D Laser scanner, multiple scans are required for a complete scan project. The point clouds of each scan is defined a local coordinate, data sets of multi-station must be merged into a uniform coordinate system or each coordinate system transforming parameter. One way is put at least three targets in overlapping scan stations to get coordinate system transforming parameter, so target’s positioning precision and accuracy is important. The study use Trimble Mensi GS200 3D laser scanner to experiment. In order to improve target’s positioning precision and accuracy, we consider two factors: 1. Point clouds make noises with environment, and therefore use six noise filterings: remove scatter points、remove spikes、fit plane、gaussian smooth、median smooth、averaging smooth to filter point cloud’s noises. 2. Different targets have different precision and accuracy. Besides original targets, we use handmade targets and compare the relationship with both targets. Experiment divide into three distances 30m、60m、90m, the result found using six noise filterings improve target’s positioning precision and accuracy certainly. Behind comparing the relationship with original targets and handmade targets, handmade targets are better than original targets in precision part. In 30m and 60m distances original targets are better than handmade targets in accuracy part, but in 90m distance handmade targets are better than original targets in accuracy part.