標題: Bianchi Type II & VIh與膜宇宙學

關鍵字: 膜宇宙學;宇宙模型;Bianchi type II;Bianchi type VIh

摘要: 本論文由John D. Barrow一篇非均向暴漲宇宙出發,先探討Bianchi type II & VIh 在考慮了曲率二次修正項的Lagrangian density中,透過直接解其場方程式,計算出其能量動量張量為何。然而,由於違背了能量條件,因此我們嘗試引入膜宇宙學的概念,探討四維時空是一個鑲嵌在五維時空中的膜時,這多出來的一個多餘維度會使場方程式改變,最後再計算在這兩種時空結構下其能量動量張量為何。

In this thesis, we start at John D. Barrow’s paper, the “Anisotropically inflating universes”. We discuss the Bianchi type II & VIh for the Lagrangian density with the quadratic curvature terms, and calculate the energy-momentum tensor by solving the field equation. However, the energy condition is violated. So we introduce the concept of brane and discuss the extra dimension affect the field equation when we consider the 3-brane world. Finally we calculate the energy-momentum tensor of these two cosmology models once again.