台灣與大陸消費者導向之網際網路服務

The Status and Trend of Consumer-Oriented Web Services in Taiwan and China

在寬頻普及率日益提升之下,網路已成為人們生活中不可或缺的存在,而電子商務亦隨著新形態業務的興起,以及付款方式的成熟等因素影響,不斷蓬勃發展,隨著網際網路已進入Web 2.0 的時代,各種新形態的網站亦不斷出現,Web 1.0 時代既有的網站亦隨著Web 2.0時代的來臨,而有所調整與變化。在Web 2.0 時代,入口網站、購物網站、社群網站、網路頻道、搜尋引擎等類別之網站,均已加入Web 2.0 的功能或元素,藉此以獲取網友的瀏覽以及參與。 本研究將藉由次級資料與文獻整理,了解網路服務的發展及未來趨勢,並探討台灣與中國大陸成功網站之商業化模式,以提供成功網站的經營策略給有志從事網路事業者作參考。 本研究得之三個結論為: (一)網路事業容易形成「大者恆大」局面,但此並非產業定律 (二)中國大陸市場雖大,但看到商機的同時不可不謹慎行事 1. 官方對網頁管制多,言論不自由 2. 中國人固有的消費習慣 (三)新社群式行銷管道的建立

Along with the prevailing of internet, e-commerce is blooming. In the Web 2.0 era, portal sites, shopping sites, SNS sites, search engines, and other types of websites, have all added features or elements of the Web 2.0. This thesis focuses primarily on the consumer-oriented web services and websites in Taiwan and China, and discusses their successful business models. The three conclusions are as the following: 1. The internet industry could easily result in the “Matthew Effect,” but this is not an industrial law. 2. It’s very important to note the different habits among Chinese people and the official limitations of the Chinese government. 3. New marketing channels through social networking are established.

Web 2.0; 網路創業; 網路拍賣; 社群網站; 網路新興服務