標題: 網路拍賣網站服務品質、信任對顧客忠誠度的影響- 以雅虎拍賣網站為例

關鍵字: 網路拍賣、服務品質、信任、顧客忠誠度;Internet Auction, Service Quality, Trust, Customer Royalty.

摘要: 隨著網際網路的蓬勃發展,透過電子化交易的消費者愈來愈多,許多企業紛 紛投入網路拍賣平台販售商品與服務。在競爭激烈的網路世界中,業者須提升自 身的服務品質來建立其競爭優勢以確保獲利;此外,如何確立網路拍賣平台的服 務品質,與網路購物消費者的顧客忠誠度、信任具有關鍵性的關係。因此,本研 究探討網路拍賣平台的服務品質對信任及顧客忠誠度之間的關係,經由統計驗證 結果與建議提供給網路拍賣平台業者相關的行銷策略建議。 本研究以Yahoo拍賣網站為例,採用電子問卷進行資料蒐集,共回收有效問 卷261份,利用信度與效度分析、敘述性統計、迴歸分析進行統計驗證。 本研究使用Parasuraman, Zeithaml and Berry (1988) 發表SERVQUAL的量 表,來衡量網路購物消費者服務品質、信任與顧客忠誠度之間的關係。研究結果 顯示,服務品質的「實體性」、「可靠性」、「關懷性」對於「信任」、「顧客 忠誠度」的影響程度具有顯著的正相關,網路拍賣平台的「信任」對於顧客忠誠 度的「繼續消費」、「增加消費」、「建立口碑」皆具有顯著的正相關。

With the rapid development of the Internet and the growth of electronic transactions, there are a increasing number of consumers and companies that have involved in online auction platforms in order to buy and sell goods and services. In the competitive online world, in order to ensure profitability, businesses need to continually upgrade their service quality to continually build and maintain its competitive advantage. In addition, the establishment of a high quality of service on an online auctioning platform is pivotal to developing and sustaining consumer trust and thereby preserving consumer loyalty in online shopping. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to investigate the influence of service quality of internet auctions on the relationship between customer trust and customer loyalty. From the results of our statistical analyses, we can provide suggestions to online auctioning companies in order to serve as a reference for their marketing strategies. This study was conducted using electronic questionnaires to collect data based on the Yahoo Kimo auction website’s user experience. We have collected a total of 261 valid questionnaires and the statistical validation was examined using a reliability analysis, validity analysis, descriptive statistics, and regression analysis. In this study, we used the scale of SERVQUAL published by Parasuraman, Zeithaml and Berry (1988), to measure the quality of customer service of online shopping, trust, and the relationship between these variables and customer loyalty. The results showed that service quality’s 「entity」,「reliability」and「attentive」 for both「trust」 and 「customer loyalty」 have a positive degree of significance. In Internet auctioning, 「trust」 has a significant positive correlation towards customer loyalty and their likelihood 「to continue spending」, 「increasing consumption」 , and to increase business via「word of mouth」.